Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 333 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 91 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 77 points
  8. Suhas - 73 points
  9. Sanal - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 35 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
206 views
in General Queries by Costume designer (1k points)
0% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

I havent seen it, so no views.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

i swear...i really really really wanted to watch this movie.... i watched its trailer..... and loved it..... but cannot pluck up courage...to watch the movie ...due to saif ali khan's daughter.....
i would have loved to watch it for visuals.....but ..sadly.... can't blur her out of the movie....

by Star (155k points)
0 votes

Titanic in the mountains minus the nuude scene and the excitement .

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0 votes

I liked the Kedarnath movie as it is based on the real incident that happened in Kedarnath. Set amidst the 2013 Uttarakhand floods, the film revolves around Mansoor, a Muslim pithoo (porter), who helps pilgrims make the arduous journey to the Kedarnath temple. His world turns upside down when he meets Mukku, a beautiful and rebellious Hindu girl.

ago by Costume designer (1k points)
+1

Asking a question as ritesh 786 and then answering it as Monika Sharma? Wonder what gives rise to such stupidity.

0

............