Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 333 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 91 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 77 points
  8. Suhas - 73 points
  9. Sanal - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 35 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
144 views
in Non-Bollywood by Star (155k points)
67% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

Winning world cups is in the DNA of the Aussies. They are mentally much stronger and know how to win the big moments. India will lose very badly this time too if a semi final goes through with Aus

by Star (146k points)
+2 votes

Cause it's Australia, these fukcers play shit for 4 years and then somehow gets hardwired during WC, it's like they are programmed for battle during WC. I don't know what's in their mentality or in their cricketing culture but they don't go down without a fight. Even in this WC, their one loss want without fight and they overcame grim scenarios vs West Indies & NZ. Just don't know what they eat during WC, but whatever they do, it's really effective.

by Mega Star (215k points)
0 votes

Hopefully India will end as no 1 team

by Second Unit Director (71.5k points)