Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 208 points
  2. Ajay - 171 points
  3. Rancho - 148 points
  4. playboy - 101 points
  5. Lambodar - 98 points
  6. Roman - 96 points
  7. Grand Nova - 89 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 84 points
  9. Nikeel - 81 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 68 points
  11. nitesh singh - 66 points
  12. mr.hola - 59 points
  13. Sandeep - 47 points
  14. Suhas - 44 points
  15. shah - 44 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  17. SSk - 42 points
  18. kashyap123 - 36 points
  19. Rahul - 35 points
  20. Baadshah - 34 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 33 points
  23. Greek God - 32 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. CultCharm - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

0 votes
148 views
in Non-Bollywood by Star (160k points)
73% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hopefully India will end as no 1 team

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
selected ago by
+2 votes

Winning world cups is in the DNA of the Aussies. They are mentally much stronger and know how to win the big moments. India will lose very badly this time too if a semi final goes through with Aus

by Star (152k points)
+2 votes

Cause it's Australia, these fukcers play shit for 4 years and then somehow gets hardwired during WC, it's like they are programmed for battle during WC. I don't know what's in their mentality or in their cricketing culture but they don't go down without a fight. Even in this WC, their one loss want without fight and they overcame grim scenarios vs West Indies & NZ. Just don't know what they eat during WC, but whatever they do, it's really effective.

by Mega Star (217k points)