Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 208 points
  2. Ajay - 171 points
  3. Rancho - 148 points
  4. playboy - 101 points
  5. Lambodar - 98 points
  6. Roman - 96 points
  7. Grand Nova - 89 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 84 points
  9. Nikeel - 81 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 68 points
  11. nitesh singh - 66 points
  12. mr.hola - 59 points
  13. Sandeep - 47 points
  14. Suhas - 44 points
  15. shah - 44 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  17. SSk - 42 points
  18. kashyap123 - 36 points
  19. Rahul - 35 points
  20. Baadshah - 34 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 33 points
  23. Greek God - 32 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. CultCharm - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

0 votes
222 views
My top  5

Stephen Fleming

Steve Waugh

Arjuna Ranatunga

Saurav Ganguly

Grame Smith

Spcial Mention -  Ricky ponting

Note --  Allan Border ,  heard a lot but never seen
in Non-Bollywood by Location Scout (4.9k points)
86% Accept Rate

reopened by

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I can comment only about the ones i've seen

Ranatunga
Ponting
Dhoni
Fleming
G Smith

by Unit Manager (35.9k points)
selected by
0

chalo kisine to fleming ko daala he was terriic captain who made excellent use of whatever resources he had

+1

yeah NZ and SA were the only sides that made the mighty Aussie side sweat in their heydays..

And Fleming and Smith were the captains

+2 votes

Clive Lloyd
Ponting
Waugh
Dhoni
Allan Border
Graeme Smith
Ranatunga

by Star (152k points)
0

hmm but allan border was the one under whom the evolution started

0

no....it is under mark taylor ausies defeated windies supremacy in 1995...

0

windies were already struggling by then with their legends retiring and were only relying on lara richie richardson and couple of bowlers

0

yes windies were sttrugling but never lost test series since Richard take over...it was the first time windies has lost to ausies in 1995 in hpme series......Taylor has brought transformation in ausies batting when he first time tour to eng where he scored more than 800 runs and Alderman took 44 wkt in 6 test sereis

+1 vote

Ricky Ponting

Clive Llyod

MS Dhoni

Steve Waugh

Allan Border

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
edited by
+1

oh i forgot statsguru
but apun ko to quality se matlab hai like aamir khan

+1

Ok

+1

Bhai tere har list me dhoni aa raha he. Best bowling list me mat dalna dhoni ko

0

Dhoni Ka Naam Best Odi Batsmen, Best Captain Across 3 Formats, Best Wicketkeeper And Best Wicketkeeper Batsmen Across 3 Formats Ke List Mei Aayega Hi Aayega

+1 vote

Ricky Ponting
Steve Waugh
Saurav Ganguly
MS Dhoni
Graeme Smith

Virat would soon be comparable..

by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
+1 vote

Clive Llyod
Viv Richard
Steve waugh
Mark Taylor
Ricky POnting
Sourav Ganguly
Imran khan
M.S. Dhoni
Steve Smith
Alistair Cook

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
0 votes

Clive Lloyd
Allan Border
viv
taylor
kapil dev

by Location Manager (7.2k points)
0 votes

Ricky Ponting

Clive Lloyd

MS Dhoni

Steve Waugh

Sourav Ganguly

by Assistant Director (44.1k points)
+1

Ganguly Is Underrated Captain

He Made India No. 2 In Test And In Odi Took India To 3 Back To Back 3 Icc Tournament Finals Including 1 ICC Trophy Win

What Makes This Special Is The Fact That Indian Team Was Going Through A Very Tough Phase Due To Match Fixing Scandals And His Team Had Many Young Players!

+1

Agree

0 votes

Ponting
Fleming
Imran khan
Dhoni

by Star (160k points)