Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 333 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 91 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 77 points
  8. Suhas - 73 points
  9. Sanal - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 35 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
345 views
How can a team be this lucky? Despite playing shit mostly, unbelievable. It's also irritating, first Kane Williamson, now brain-dead Naib, WTF is happening?? Umpiring, Edges, brainless captaincy, where does all this kick comes from??

C'mon, India, lose tomorrow and save World Cup..!!
in Non-Bollywood by Mega Star (215k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

Pak team has some talent bhai...baat fighting spirit ki hai. Raw talent par pehle jeetna asan tha abb game technical ho gayi hai, pressure handling, fitness, fielding har cheez zaroori hai. Pak team isliye jabb thora fighting mode mein aati hai tou kaam karti hai, par aati hi nahi hai jab takk gaali naa do.

11 Answers

+1 vote

a mature mahn.... should not take pakistani team seriously.
although what happened today..... afghanis..... icc needs to punish them.... it was more embarrassing than terrorizing ....
i don't know what is this khunns indians/bangalis/afghanis have against pakistan...... pakistanis never win from them but if they ever do......crowd comes into offense mode.....
afridi 18 ball fifty against bangalis.... when they started getting OTT..
when shoaib akhtar bowled dravid and tendulkar back in 90s..... crowd went breserk ....
now this afghanis...started assaulting .... fans..... and wahan riaz

leave them alone

by Star (155k points)
0

great so you want to say pakistan alone is innocent and india afghan and bangladesh is culprit

iyk pakistan has single handedlly destroyed afghanistan as a nation over the years and they have every right to be ofended

+2

Lmao. Pakistan to sabse shareef?

+1

Afghanistan ne konsa pak par rehem kiya hai bhai lol. Jabb pehle pak ne afghani refugees rakhey thay tou drugs our guns pak mein common unho ne hi kein thein. Aaj takk drugs wahin say aate hain. Afghani team mein bhi zyadah tar logon ke paas pakistani cnic hona hai our cricket bhi peshawar mein kheli hogi zyadah tar life mein.

But this is a political thing. Iss par behes apni jagga par cricket mein itna jazbati yaa violent nahi hona chahiye kabhi bhi.

0 votes

Im Afraid Now We Can Get A Repeat Of Champions Trophy Final In WC Semi Final This Time

I Don't Trust Virat Kohli At All, He Just Doesn't Has Luck As Far As Captaincy Is Concerned Even Skill Wise He Isn't Great, Under His Captaincy India Can Loose Against Pakistan And Then Prestigious Streak Would Also Be Broken!

by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
0

Firstly mate Pakistan wont make the semis. Secondly if they do, India shall win big time. Thirdly, Ms Dhoni hai to mumkin hai. Remember?

0

Lol Dhoni Isnt The Captain Bas Uske Fans Saara Credit Thala Ko Dete Hain Woh Alag Case Hai

But Dhoni Really Had Great Luck With Him Which Kohli Lacks!

0

Rancho, wait and watch when India lose. Dhoni fans will make Kohli the captain and blame him for everything

0

Hmm Jab Woh Log Sachin Ko Nahi Chorte Toh Kohli Ko Kya Choreinge!

0 votes

England out..
Pakistan in ...
Ind vs Pak semi final

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0

England in under pressure.....
Lost their form

0

Said something?

+1

Yes England in first inning in different..team..
When chase....it's different story

0

Cool. Wait and watch. Dont know why all Indians have to be so overconfident. England are far far superior to us.

0 votes

Well, I've been to the future and here is what I found,

Semi finalists
India
Aus
Eng
NZ/ Bangl (slim chance though)

Final: Aus vs Eng.

World Champions: England

by Star (146k points)
0

Aus vs Eng can't happen as per the sequence you alotted to semi finalists.

0

India vs eng and aus vs NZ. So final can be Aus vs Eng bro.

0

bhai jaise saf khel rahi ab aus v eng bhi ho sakta hai

0

Yeah. In that case we will beat NZ and go through the semis. I'll be happy with that.

0 votes

Well.
India Vs Australia Final is 100% Confirmed.
SF1 b/w India & Pakistan:: India Won
SF2 Australia & NZ:: Australia Won

Final IndvAus: India Won! DejaVu suggests that MoM of the final match will be Mahendra Bahubali Dhoni!

Also King Kohli's Century is yet to arrive! Be scared England! Amazing Captaincy done by Kohli this time!

Kyun pade ho chakkar mein, koi nahi hai takkar mein! #BleedBlue

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
0

Well actually I just read the question. And true that. How can a team be so damn lucky. I am having CT 2017 final vibes for sure. There's no Shikhar. Our middle order is weak. Oh god!

0

change #bleedorange

0

England all set to win their maiden world cup title now

0 votes

Pak team is less on talent but once they reach semis the testosterone will guide them to worldcup victory .

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

Pak wont win a single thing dude. World cup belongs to Eng or Aus

0 votes

kal india haar jaaye england se bas maja aa jaaye aur ye gulbadin ka koi address to de mujhe

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
0 votes

Not enough, Eng can still lose against NZ

by Second Unit Director (77.6k points)
0 votes

eng kal ka match jitega aur semifinal ka daur aur interesting hoga.

by Location Manager (5.9k points)
0 votes

Semifinalist -

  1. Aus
  2. Ind
  3. Eng
  4. Nz

Finalist -

  1. Aus
  2. Ind

Winner - Ind

by Unit Manager (31k points)
0

Don't worry its a just a game. Not the whole life so keep supporting india if india win or loose.

0

Applies to Dhoni fans. It's a game. Not one man, but 11 players win the Cup.

0

@Intense well to be Frank England won't make to the finals bcoz they can't handle the pressure & only India & Australia has the ability to handle the tough times ...
So my prediction too its Ind vs Aus in the finals & whoever performs best that day will win the world cup ...

0

@Irdwhelp, I agree but England have done supremely well in the last 4 years. I hope India dont take them lightly. Jason Roy is making a comeback today and that might make them a very dangerous side again.

0 votes

The thing is Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar ! ......

by Editor (86.7k points)