Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 225 points
  2. Intense - 202 points
  3. Ajay - 160 points
  4. Nikeel - 128 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  8. Roman - 89 points
  9. Lambodar - 85 points
  10. Seinfeld - 68 points
  11. shah - 63 points
  12. Rahul - 61 points
  13. nitesh singh - 59 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 56 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 54 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 44 points
  18. playboy - 36 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 33 points
  20. Greek God - 33 points
  21. Suhas - 30 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 26 points
  24. God Father - 23 points
  25. fullmetal - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
148 views

Rank Movie No. of days
1 Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015] 3
2 Sultan [2016] 3
3 Dangal [2016] 3
4 Tiger Zinda Hai [2017] 3
5 Race 3 [2018] 3
6 Sanju [2018] 3
7 Dhoom 3 [2013] 4
8 Chennai Express [2013] 4
9 Happy New Year [2014] 4
10 PK [2014] 4
11 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015] 4
12 Golmaal Again [2017] 4
13 Padmaavat [2018] 4
14 Thugs of Hindostan [2018] 4
15 Bharat [2019] 4
16 Krrish 3 [2013] 5
17 Kick [2014] 5
18 Singham Returns [2014] 5
19 Simmba [2018] 5
20 Kabir Singh [2019] 5
21 Ek Tha Tiger [2012] 6
22 Bang Bang [2014] 6
23 Baaghi 2 [2018] 6
24 Bodyguard [2011] 7
25 Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani [2013] 7
26 Raees [2017] 7
27 Tubelight [2017] 7
28 Kesari [2019] 7
29 Dabangg 2 [2012] 8
30 Dilwale [2015] 8
31 3 Idiots [2009] 9
32 Bajirao Mastani [2015] 9
33 Toilet: Ek Prem Katha [2017] 9
34 Judwaa 2 [2017] 9
35 Gully Boy [2019] 9
36 Total Dhamaal [2019] 9
37 Dabangg [2010] 10
38 Rustom [2016] 10
39 URI: The Surgical Strike [2019] 10
40 Ra.One [2011] 11
41 Agneepath [2012] 11
42 Rowdy Rathore [2012] 11
43 Tanu Weds Manu Returns [2015] 11
44 MS Dhoni - The Untold Story [2016] 11
45 Airlift [2016] 12
46 Jai Ho [2014] 13
47 Housefull 3 [2016] 13
48 Ae Dil Hai Mushkil [2016] 13
49 Ready [2011] 14
50 Holiday - A Soldier Is Never Off Duty [2014] 15
51 Gold [2018] 15
52 Don 2 [2011] 16
53 Jolly LLB 2 [2017] 16
54 Badrinath Ki Dulhania [2017] 16
55 Golmaal 3 [2010] 17
56 Housefull 2 [2012] 17
57 Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela [2013] 17
58 ABCD 2 [2015] 17
59 Raazi [2018] 17
60 Stree [2018] 17
61 Ghajini [2008] 18
62 Badhaai Ho [2018] 18
63 Jab Tak Hai Jaan [2012] 19
64 Barfi! [2012] 23
65 Bhaag Milkha Bhaag [2013] 24
66 2 States [2014] 32
67 Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety [2018] 40
68 Bol Bachchan [2012] 45

.

Hindi Dubbed 100cr Nett Grossers 1. Bahubali - The Beginning [2015]      
2. Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion [2017]      
3. 2.0 [2018]

.

Leading Actors [Male] -

  1. Salman Khan = 14
  2. Akshay Kumar = 11 [10 Straight Hindi + 01 Hindi Dubbed]
  3. Shah Rukh Khan = 07
  4. Aamir Khan = 06
  5. Ranveer Singh / Ajay Devgn = 05
  6. Ranbir Kapoor / Varun Dhawan = 04

Leading Actors [Female] -

  1. Katrina Kaif = 07
  2. Kareena Kapoor Khan / Deepika Padukone = 06
  3. Priyanka Chopra / Jacqueline Fernandez = 05
  4. Asin Thottumkal / Sonakshi Sinha / AnushkaSharma / Alia Bhatt = 04
  5. Sonam Kapoor = 03

.

Leading Directors - 

  1. Rohit Shetty = 07
  2. Rajkumar Hirani = 03
  3. Sanjay Leela Bhansali = 03
  4. Kabir Khan = 03
  5. Ali Abbas Zafar = 03

.

Leading Production Houses -

  1. Dharma Productions = 11 [08 Outright Hindi + 03 Hindi Dubbed]
  2. Fox Star Studio India = 10
  3. UTV Motion Pictures = 09
  4. Eros International = 08
  5. Yash Raj Films = 06
  6. Nadiadwala Grandson Entertainment = 06
  7. Reliance Entertainment = 06
  8. Red Chillies Entertainment = 05
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Discussions by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Though 100cr is not a benchmark anymore but good to to see Shahid Kapoor's film not only doing 100cr but 200cr at box office. If we consider this decade then average 100cr grosser in a year is just 6 movies in a year which is not good especially in last 5 years where movie may not require 1cr footfalls for crossing 100cr. I think now we will see more 100cr due to medium budget films doing well and rise of young actors.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
0 votes

A milestone on its way to bigger milestones

by Second Unit Director (79.3k points)
0 votes

Hope many more to come from Shahid in the future.

by Star (154k points)
–1 vote

I hope this isn't his last, AR made Vijay anna a sensation that his below average movies are also working huge.

by Assistant Director (45.7k points)
...