Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 140 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 104 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 81 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  13. Seinfeld - 71 points
  14. shah - 70 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 31 points
  23. God Father - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
185 views

According to local industry source, HY Media will cancel the Chinese date of July 12th for 2Point0. Official confirmation has not been given yet. But the industry source said it's because HY Media think they could lose more money if they release it. #2Point0 

As I heard, Padman, the last Indian title HY Media released, didn't cover the cost and brought loss to them. I'm told if 2Point0 couldn't make $25M in China, HY Media will lose money again. Disney's Lion King was scheduled to open on July 12th two weeks ago. 

https://mobile.twitter.com/gavinfeng97/status/1143427696027770880 

in Cinematic Discussion by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

My sympathies with kowsigan

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
selected by
0

+1 vote

Waha Par Chillar Ki Koi Awashyakta Nahi Hai

by Location Manager (7.9k points)