Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 225 points
  2. Intense - 202 points
  3. Ajay - 160 points
  4. Nikeel - 128 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  8. Roman - 89 points
  9. Lambodar - 85 points
  10. Seinfeld - 68 points
  11. shah - 63 points
  12. Rahul - 61 points
  13. nitesh singh - 59 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 56 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 54 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 44 points
  18. playboy - 36 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 33 points
  20. Greek God - 33 points
  21. Suhas - 30 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 26 points
  24. God Father - 23 points
  25. fullmetal - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
214 views
Kabir Singh emerged with the highest Sunday of the year and that too with a healthy gap of 2 crore nett plus from Bharat and on normal pricing at multiplexes. The mass centres recorded huge collections on Sunday as the film got an all India figure of around 28 crore nett.

 

 

The bigger Sundays come when the mass audience is coming in numbers. The top three Kabir Singh, Bharat and Total Dhamaal are the top films in mass centres this year and that is reflected in the highest Sunday collections. Kesari also had mass acceptance but it was lopsided towards North India.

 

 

The other film to get over 20 crore nett was Gully Boy which actually had the best numbers in metros like Mumbai Pune and Bangalore. The Sunday figures in these places were the best of the year but it fared poorly outside big cities. An Uri - The Surgical Strike came into owns post the first weekend and then went on a huge run.

 

 

The top Sunday collections of 2019 are as follows

Advertisement

1. Kabir Singh - 27,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

2. Bharat - 25,54,00,000

 

 

3. Total Dhamaal - 25,21,00,000

 

 

4. Kesari - 20,92,00,000

 

 

5. Gully Boy - 20,58,00,000

 

 

6. Uri - The Surgical Strike - 15,26,00,000

 

 

7. Manikarnika: Queen Of Jhansi - 14,66,00,000

 

 

8. De De Pyaar De - 13,97,00,000

 

 

9 Luka Chuppi - 13,88,00,000

 

 

10. Student Of The Year 2 - 12,15,00,000
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5145
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (45.7k points)
91% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Exceeding expectations everyday . Won't be surprised if it does 200crs .

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Hope it sustains well and becomes a Blockbuster

by Second Unit Director (79.3k points)
+1 vote

We need a guy alongside the khans, Ajay, Akshay, HR etc. Shahid is the man. If he makes the right moves, the next few years are great for him

by Star (154k points)