Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 225 points
  2. Intense - 202 points
  3. Ajay - 160 points
  4. Nikeel - 128 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  8. Roman - 89 points
  9. Lambodar - 85 points
  10. Seinfeld - 68 points
  11. shah - 63 points
  12. Rahul - 61 points
  13. nitesh singh - 59 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 56 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 54 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 44 points
  18. playboy - 36 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 33 points
  20. Greek God - 33 points
  21. Suhas - 30 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 26 points
  24. God Father - 23 points
  25. fullmetal - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
271 views

Kabir Singh marches on with second day collections in the 21-22 crore nett range. The growth is not huge but that is fine as occupancy was pretty big on the first day in mass centres so films that do well on day one are not going to show big growth on Saturday. Actually this is the trend that more films in the industry should be aiming for rather than that pick up on Saturday. A strong initial and then a hold gives more chances of a big HIT.

 

 

There was a World Cup match for India on Saturday but that has not really affected collections as the holdover releases are showing a regular Saturday trend. Kabir Singh has collections of 41-42 crore nett in two days and should show solid growth on Sunday. The film may not be for families but the mass audience will be out in numbers on Sunday.

 

 

There are chances that the film will become the highest Shahid Kapoor solo grosser in just three days. The original Telugu film had a GROSS of 49 crore for lifetime business and Kabir Singh has crossed that in just two days.

 

in BOI Update by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
68% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

pseudo feminists n liberals be like

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Great, very great for Shahid.
Thinking to whom will experts give credit to.

by Second Unit Director (79.3k points)
0 votes

25cr or more today will happen. What a weekend for Shahid this.

by Star (154k points)