Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 333 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 91 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 77 points
  8. Suhas - 73 points
  9. Sanal - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 35 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
112 views

1. Khazanchi (1941) -> HGOTY

2. Azaad (1955) -> 2nd HGOTY

3. Madhumati (1958) -> HGOTY

4. Phir Wahi Dil Laaya Hun (1963) -> 3rd HGOTY

5. Mere Mehboob (1963) -> HGOTY

6. Upkar (1967) -> HGOTY

7. Ram Aur Shyam (1967) -> 2nd HGOTY

8. Johny Mera Naam (1970 -> HGOTY

9. Purab Aur Paschim (1970) -> 4th HGOTY 

10. Maryada (1971) -> 4th HGOTY

11. Beimaan (1972) -> 4th HGOTY

12. Zanjeer (1973) -> 4th HGOTY

13. Bobby (1973) -> HGOTY

14. Jugnu (1973) -> 2nd HGOTY

15. Dharma (1973) -> 8th HGOTY  (He was the lead Hero with Triple Role,, This Movie Among The Biggest Low Budget Hit ever According to NEW BOI)

16. Sanyasi (1975) -> 3rd HGOTY

17. Dus Numbri (1976) -> HGOTY

18. Amar Akbar Anthony (1977) -> HGOTY

19. Dharam Veer (1977) -> 2nd HGOTY

20. Naseeb (1981) -> 2nd HGOTY

21. Andha Kanoon (1983) -> 4th HGOTY

.

Total ->  8  Movies HGOTY (3rd Highest Ever)

Note -> Even  If You Decrease Some Movies From this list Then I have to Tell you that There are many Movies I had not added in the List.

.

1.  Rajkumar (1964) -> 1.50cr NBOC (5th HGOTY)

2. Love in Tokyo (1966) -> 1.75cr NBOC (5th HGOTY)

3. Don (1978) -> 3.50cr NBOC (3rd HGOTY)

4. Dostana (1980) -> 225cr Nett (at today's time New BOI) (4th HGOTY)

5. Sharaabi (1984) -> 4cr NBOC (3rd HGOTY)

6. Sanam Bewfa (1991) -> 5.75cr NBOC (5th HGOTY)

.

So,, He Has Confirmed 20+ Blockbusters or may be even 25 Blockbusters too.

.

In 2010,, PRAN Have Named  in the List of CNN Top 25 Asian Actors of All Time.

in General Queries by Location Manager (7.9k points)
17% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+1 vote

I like this man, great actor.

by Second Unit Director (71.5k points)
+1 vote

Best Actor ........

Ever

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
+1 vote

Muje laga 25 plus BB hona chahiye per agar 20 se 25 tak hoga to amitabh aur hema ka bhi BB Pran se jyada ho sakta hai.

Great actor and Greatest villain of all time.

by Location Manager (5.9k points)
+1 vote

Man is a legend and the finest villain to have graced the screen.

by Star (146k points)