+4 votes
91 views
asked in Archived by Star (152k points)
97% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I've got my dream dvd's as a birthday gift.

Salman Khan collection 6 in 1 DVD [Maine Pyaar Kiya / Hum Aapke Hain Koun / Hum Saath Saath Hain / Khamoshi The Musical / Judwaa / Biwi No.1 / London Dreams]

After that I also got the Khantastic Vol.1 & Vol.2

Vol.1 = My Name Is Khan / Bodyguard / 3 Idiots (All Collector's Edition)
Vol.2 = Don 2 / Dabangg / Ghajini (All Collector's Edition)

And the last one which I got my hands on was the Anurag Kashyap essential 5 in 1 collection -
Gangs of Wasseypur I & II / Black Friday / Gulaal / Dev D

Wish I could post the snapshot of the dvd covers !!!

I just failed to buy another dvd set was the one with Dabangg / Bodyguard / Singham / OUATIM. It was out of stock the moment I wanted to order.

Right now I haven't bought this but I'm not leaving this rare collection -
13B / 1920 / The Stoneman Murders. I haven't watched The Stoneman Murders so delaying my purchase since the other option is 13B/ 1920 / Phhir & I've no idea wot kinda film is Phhir. & this collection is for just Rs.69/-. Reliance are indeed releasing some of the superb collections.

answered by All Time best! (277k points)
selected by
+1 vote

KKK, Hera Pheri, Garam Masala, Namastey London, 3 Idiots.

answered by Second Unit Director (73.4k points)
+1 vote

Andaz Apna Apna
Chak De India
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
My Name Is Khan
Fight Club: Member's Only..

answered by Star (141k points)
0 votes

Aag,Himmatwala,Joker,Ra one,Dabangg2

answered by All Time best! (269k points)
edited by
0

Abe marna hai kya...??
Dabangg 2 ki jagah Besharam daal de..!!..usse bura hai..