Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 333 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 91 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 77 points
  8. Suhas - 73 points
  9. Sanal - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 35 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
243 views

Dilip Kumar 

1) Yahudi - Super Hit

2) Madhumati - Blockbuster

3) Paigam - Super Hit

4) Kohinoor - Super Hit

5) Mughal_E_Azam  -> ATB

6) Ganga_Jumna - ATB

.

Rajendra Kumar

1) Mere Mehboob -  ATB

2) Aaye Milan Ki Bela - Blockbuster

3) Sangam - ATB

4) Zindagi - Hit

5) Arzoo - Blockbuster

6) Suraj - Blockbuster

.

Shahrukh Khan

1) My Name is Khan - Hit

2) RaOne - Hit

3) Don 2- Hit

4) Jab Tak Hai Jaan - Hit

5) Chennai Express - Blockbuster

6) Happy New Year - Super Hit

.

Salman Khan 

1) Dabangg - Blockbuster

2) Bodyguard - Blockbuster

3) Ready - Blockbuster

4) Ek Tha Tiger - Blockbuster

5) Dabangg 2 - Blockbuster

.

Note :->

1. SRK Hits are Not Much Bigger compare to Others.

2. According to BOI,, Salman Khan has Best Run after Rajesh Khanna bcoz His all Movies are Blockbusters.

in General Queries by Location Manager (7.9k points)
17% Accept Rate

edited by

6 Answers

+4 votes

Don
CDI
OSO
RNBDJ
MNIK
RA.ONE
DON 2
JTHJ
CE
HNY

by Mega Star (215k points)
0

Okkk...but I posted here what BOI has in his Filmography.

0

haan me konsa keh raha hun yaar ki edit karo

+2

Vivek, BOI adds every movie irrespective of screen time to all stars in the promotional posters.

+3 votes

Aamir Khan 2006-2016

Rang De Basanti Hit

Fanaa Super Hit

Taare Zameen Par Super Hit

Ghazini Blockbuster (Industry Hit, Described As Historical Blockbuster By BOI As It Was 1st 100 Cr Movie)

3 Idiots All Time Blockbuster (ATG, Among Biggest Atbb Of All Time In Real Terms As Per BOI)

These Were 5 Back To Back Major Hits Of Aamir Between 2006-2009

Dhobi Ghat Below Average (Supporting Role, Art Film)

Talaash Semi Hit

Dhoom 3 All Time Blockbuster (ATG)

PK All Time Blockbuster (ATG)

Dangal All Time Blockbuster (ATG)

Apart From Salman, Aamir Is The Only Actor Whose Run At Box Office Has Been Described As Best Run By BOI In Modern Era

by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
+2 votes

Are you counting Billu as SRK's movie? If you are looking at leas roles only then you can add 2 BBs (RNBDJ and OSO), 1 Super-Hit (CDI) and 1 Hit (Don) for SRK.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+2 votes

Deedar is Dilip Kumar's eighth consecutive major success.-BOI.
After update hopefully all will be Superhits or above

Salman Khan:
Dabangg-bb
Ready- BB
Bodyguard-Bb
Ett- BB
Dabangg 2-bb
Jai Ho-Semihit
Kick- Blockbuster
Bajrangi Bhaijaan- aTBB
Prdp-Hit
Sultan- Bb

by Second Unit Director (71.5k points)
edited by
0 votes

3 best runs .... Of all time ....

1st _ salman khan ... Dabangg to sultan ... 2010 - 2016 (7 blockbusters, 1 all time blockbuster, one hit )

2nd _ Aamir khan 2006-2016 .... Rdb to dangal .... (2 hit\probable SH , 1 super hit , 1 blockbuster, 4 all time blockbusters)

3rd _ srk ... 1995 - 2001 .DDLJ to KKKG... ..( 2 hit, 1 super hit, 2 blockbuster, 2 all time blockbusters )

Old times and their best runs... don't count ...or matter .. .... No competition like modern times ..... 2cr footfalls today is like 4cr footfalls back then ....

by Star (155k points)
0

Made account just to correct me ? Oh..... wow.... can't believe it .... And it looks like you did successfully correct me .... what r u gonna do with your account now ?
It's purpose has been fulfilled ...

0

Let's reply you again.....footfalls of those salmans 9 movies = 22,54,10000. Footfalls of those 9 movies of srk = 24,15,43000. Post 2010 era has huge backing by festival holidays, enhanced ticket price and extended release size unlike 90s. 90s user to had minimal advantages from festive. Also Mostly Salman's these movies lack quality...so footfalls to qualify...i think SRK's run is better.

By the way both are megastars run...giving 22cr and 24cr ffs with 9hits within just 6 years is just super awesome...i don't wanna include aamir. He took so much time for couple of movies...he should be out of competition. Although his run also superb.

0

Btw aamirs footfalls of those 7 movies in 10 years = 18,46,10000....in case u want to know.

And if u are curious about average ffs ...

Srk 9hits in 6 years = 2,68,38111
Salman 9 hits in 6 years = 2,50,45555
Aamir 7 hits in 10 years = 2,63,72857

0

Aside from this SRK has 10 hits in a row from 2006-2014.

0 votes

srk from don in 2006 to hny in 2014 with all movies being a hit atleast

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
0

Yes But they Added BILLU many sites also Added BILLU ..

0

And Also BOI never post any thing about SRK back to 10 or 12 HITS

0

add karne se kya hota it is a irrfans movie in common perception aise to saawariya bhi salman ki filmography me add ki hai boi ne but its not sallus movie