Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+1 vote
134 views

Distributor share is over 105cr now...WW Gross  186++cr. (Area wise Full report soon)

​Movie got below average to average talk on day1 with mostly negative reviews...

A surprise Blockbuster.​yes

​​

in Non-Bollywood by Assistant Director (57.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Has to agree that movie is avg one time watch movie. Audio is sub par. Promos hasn't generated buzz as intended.

Free summer run without competition Mahesh pull in family audience made it big.

It's kinda last chance for Mahesh...Maharshi Run is Exemptional he shouldn't consider this as a audience support.

He should reconsider his strategy on picking right scripts.
Srimanthudu - B A N - Maharshi have become subtle slow paced public interest trilogy now.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Finally a big hit for Manhesh Babu after many underperformers, although film is only above average according to me. Mahesh Babu did good job in the film though.

by Star (153k points)
selected by
0 votes

these figures are a big joke as atleast 5 different figures float around for every south movie with a good 30-40% difference amongst them

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0

Lol..yep @creepy mann.Whenever a superstar movie is set to cross the previous record number ...Fans fudging the real number, anti fans faking, PRO mafia bargaining is a common thing everywhere. We have too endure that circus when margin of difference is minimal.

If the difference is unevenly high say Baahubalis vs Rangasthalam u don't find different figs floating online.
They mostly stick to one.

Hope i cleared a misconception.

0

is their any credible source apart from abo