Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 333 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 91 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 77 points
  8. Suhas - 73 points
  9. Sanal - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 35 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
127 views

Souce: https://www.mid-day.com/articles/kareena-kapoor-khan-joins-aamir-khans-next-lal-singh-chaddha/21143165

Director Advait Chandan's offering Lal Singh Chaddha goes on floors in October ahead of the shooting of Karan Johar's Takht, also featuring Kareena Kapoor Khan

Kareena Kapoor Khan joins Aamir Khan's next Lal Singh Chaddha?

Aamir Khan and Kareena Kapoor Khan

A decade after their acclaimed pairing in the comic-drama 3 Idiots (2009), Kareena Kapoor Khan and Aamir Khan are apparently set to join forces again for the latter's passion project, Lal Singh Chaddha. The Hindi remake of Tom Hanks 1994 hit Forrest Gump, we're told, will see Kareena Kapoor Khan play his love interest.

A source says, "The chemistry between the characters must be effortless. Aamir wants Kareena to play the part. She is in London till August, shooting for Angrezi Medium. She will make a pit stop in Mumbai next month for her TV commitments. The final call on the casting will be taken then."

Director Advait Chandan's offering goes on floors in October ahead of the shooting of Karan Johar's Takht, also featuring Kapoor.

Source Link: https://www.mid-day.com/articles/kareena-kapoor-khan-joins-aamir-khans-next-lal-singh-chaddha/21143165
in General Queries by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
14% Accept Rate

closed by

2 Answers

+1 vote

This gets my thumbs up

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

Anything with Kareena will get your thumbs up.

0

There is also another thing which gets up

0

How dare you 4_L€£ ..

0

Sorry taimur saab ..maloom nahin tha ke aap mera comment padh rahe hai

0 votes

Third Classic All Time Blockbuster For Kareena On Its Way!

by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
0

Just like ToH?

0

No Just Like Raja Hindustani 3 Idiots Dhoom 3 PK Dangal

TOH Is Below Average, After 1995 Aamir Has Just 3 Outright Flops

Anyways Fan Of Actor With Just 2 Atbb Shouldn't Try To Act Smart I Know Shahrukh Fans Are Shameless But Still!