Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
321 views
Sooryavanshi will be blockbuster while romantic film of salman will be a hit if not flop
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (6.6k points)
10% Accept Rate
+1

Akshay ke support me post daal raha hai aur eksath BLOCKBUSTERS ki bhi baatein kar raha hai... Tauji ki himmat ki daant deta hu... 30 years ke career me ek single blockbuster. Gigastar Akshay Kumar roxx

0

All he wants is attention and you guys gave it to him

0

@intense
Our beloved Tauji gives us opportunity 'to take MAZAA' (to have fun). Why should we miss it?

7 Answers

+5 votes

Good Decision By Akshay???

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
+5 votes

Chachaji ab to ye din aa gye ki Salman decide karta hai kaun movie kab release karega aur announce bhi wahi karta hai. Shukr Karo Sunny Paaji retire ho gye nahi to Salman boriya bistar bandhwa deta unka bhi.

by Star (144k points)
+2 votes

when was the last time akki delivered a blockbuster?
how many blockbuster akki has this decade or in his 30 year old career?
in last 3 months akki has averted 3 clashes: clash with prabhas, clash with raj kumar rao, clash with salman and let see what happens to hf4 but do remember if no one dares to clash with hf4 then it is because of the friendship and goodwill of sajid nadiadwala.

shame shame shame

by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
+2

Friendship Aur Goodwill Se Jyada Bada Factor Hai Uska Khauf

+2 votes

Salman Khan has already enough Blockbusters and we will be satisfied with anything he offers.Just want a feel of Khamoshi and HDDCS from the movie.And it's only a relief before Salman restart his journey of the next decade with Kick 2,Sher Khan, Veteran, Tiger 3 etc as was in the previous decade.

by Executive Producer (69.4k points)
+2 votes

Dude Salman's ATBB Is More Than Akshay Blockbusters.

Akshay Kumar Blockbuster - 2

  1. Mohra
  2. Rowdy Rathore

Salman Khan All Time Blockbuster - 3

  1. Maine Pyar Kiya
  2. Hum Aapke Hain Koun
  3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Don't Ask Salman's Blockbuster Because After Seeing The Number Of Blockbuster Movies You Definetely Going In Coma.....

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
0

Ajay Has Better Box Office Pull Than Akshay!

+1 vote

tukka lagne se pehle ..... nahe batata..... taaaaye

salman khan ka kisi time bhe tukka lag sakta hai....

difference bus ye hai k .... uske tukke one of biggest hits of all time category main direct jaatay hain..... he's gifted that way.

aur flops dosron k hits blockbusters se aagay hotay hain....

just pray .... he keeps giving underperformers.....

because the only thing that can bring salman khan down...is he...himself

by Star (154k points)
0 votes

Salman is Not GOD...that he can make every Movie Blockbuster..
No one is Bigger than Content And his Best Movie in This Decade is BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN with 3.54cr Footfalls.
.
Opening is The Only Criteria After that Anything...

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
...