Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
121 views
Bharat recorded the ninth highest first wee of all time at 161 crore nett . The top first weeks are dominated by the Khans with only four non Khan films in the list of the top fifteen films. Then out of the these 11 Khan films, seven are Salman Khan starrers. It means also half the top fifteen first weeks belong to Salman Khan starrers.

 

 

There are four films which are above 200 crore nett which is probably the mark to hit for a blockbuster film today. Bharat has a good numbers for seven days but is 20% short of that blockbsuter level. The first seven day numbers are just a little higher than Prem Ratan Dhan Payo and Kick but these films were released in 2015 and 2014 respectively and teh GROSS numbers of Bharat will be lower thn both Prem Rata Dhan payo and Kick.

 

 

Bahubali - The Conclusion remains the target at almost 250 crore nett but with an average collection of around 35 crore nett per day for the first seven days it remains a distant dream for anyone to match at the moment. The top fifteen opening week of all time are as follows.

 

1. Bahubali: The Conclusion - 2,46,47,00,000

 

 

2. Sultan - 2,08,99,00,000

 

 

3. Tiger Zinda Hai - 2,06,04,00,000

 

 

4. Sanju - 2,00,16,00,000

 

 

5. Dangal - 1,92,38,00,000

 

 

6. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 1,83,52,00,000

 

 

7. PK - 1,81,26,00,000

 

 

8. Dhoom 3 - 1,73,12,00,000

 

 

9. Bharat - 1,61,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

10. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo - 1,57,60,00,000

 

 

11. Kick - 1,55,31,00,000

 

 

12. Simmba - 1,50,26,00,000

 

 

13. Padmaavat - 1,42,35,00,000

 

 

14. Race 3 - 1,39,97,00,000

 

 

15. Chennai Express - 1,39,70,00,000
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5104
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
92% Accept Rate
0

Salman Khan - 7 films.

Rest Of The Bollywood - 7 films.

Baahubali - 1 film.

4 Answers

+1 vote

Chulbul Pandey coming..... next

by Executive Producer (69.4k points)
+1 vote

Top10 first week
Salman 6
Rest of Bollywood 4(bb2 ain't Bollywood)
And people have problem with Salman's solo releases, hope for 7-3 after d3.

by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
+1 vote

Amazing domination. Hoping he adds more to this list.

by Star (144k points)
–3 votes

barring sanju and padmaavat all are festival releases

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
0

All time great.....hahahahhahahahahaaa. Go and cry somewhere else.

0

yes after big b dilip kumar srk and aamir its ranbir
you can kindly read what everyone including media actors say about ranbirs acting skills

0

@creepy aka Vectus aka Vector aka venkat aka Satyakam :
And Ranbir himself wants to be like Megastar Salman Khan...haha.

0

Hahahahahhahaa. What media say about Ranbir acting? And the other day you were crying quora also praises Ranbir. A guy who forms opinions based on media articles and quora needs help.