0 votes
175 views
Choices:
Rain (3 votes, 27%)
More Rain (0 votes)
Even More Rain (0 votes)
Even More Heavier Rain (8 votes, 73%)
asked in Non-Bollywood by Mega Star (224k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Rain. Having lived in the UK for so long, can vouch for this. The weather is pathetic and dismal. Expect the quicks to enjoy these conditions though if matches do happen.

answered by Super-star (170k points)
selected by
0

Still living in UK?

0

I keep travelling. Will be going back in October.

0 votes

Fck ICC For Organising World Cup In A Country Like England
This Has Been Worst World Cup Of All Time
Total Disgrace

answered by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
0

True. And expect more washouts too. Forecast for India vs Nz and most importantly India vs Pak is not good at Manchester.

0

Ridiculous To Say The Least!

0 votes

If not for rain pak would have been out of 92 world cup where they were bundled out for 73 against england luck

answered by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
+2

Pak deserved their World Cup win. Stop acting like a noob all the time.

0

If England would have batted pak would have been out of the world cup you are a moron

0 votes

India> Even more.... heavier rain

answered by Editor (87.1k points)
0 votes

India is the strongest team in this world cup by a huge distance.... Then comes England and then newzealand....

answered by Camera Operator (11.8k points)