Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
242 views

Bharat had another noticeable drop on Tuesday as it collected 7.75 crore nett. The falls are not huge but they are a little more than the normal trend. The first seven day collection is very good at 161 crore nett but its about where it can go from here.

 

 

Today (Wednesday) will be an important day as a its a big match on Thursday so there will be a drop. The matches will not take as much out on a weekday as they did on the Sunday but when a film has limited appreciation it cannot cover the amount lost on the match days. 

 

 

The big multiplexes are doing pretty well but the problem for the film has been smaller centres and single screens. The numbers are big enough but they should have been higher, The ratio of business coming from the smaller centers is lower than it should be. If this film was released outside Eid the figures from mass circuits could have actually been bad even with the presence of Salman Khan. 

 

 

The extended first week is looking at business in the 173-174 crore nett region. The collections of Bharat till date are as follow

Advertisement

 

Wednesday - 41,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Thursday - 30,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 21,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 25,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 26,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 9,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 7,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 161,00,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5102
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (41.2k points)
73% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Lifetime will be around 220cr. A clean HIT for sure.

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Are we looking at first ever 200 crs non hit?

by Mega Star (214k points)
0

In today's times ff is 1.5cr at 200cr nett.
Let's see what approach boi takes for Big Khan Event films.
They didn't give dilwale hit despite 1.55cr ff.

0

Bhai No. Movie Atp Is Less Than 145 rs.

0 votes

Another under perform movie less than 1.8 cr ff.

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0

At ATP 155 nd Nett 205cr
Footfalls will b 1.5cr

0

Atp ghar pe calculate karte ho kya?
Won't be more than 145

0

ATP 150 to boi ne bhi kisi purane article main diya hai........

ab lagta hai race3 ff > bharat ff.

0 votes

average trend. need 7cr today for 200cr.

by Production Accountant (28.6k points)