Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 212 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. God Father - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. mr.hola - 56 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
402 views
Kabir Singh - 80cr

Mission mangal - 120cr

Super 30 - 70cr

Batla house - 50cr

Saaho - 85cr (Bollywood)

HR v Tiger - 190cr

Houseful 4 - 250cr

Panipat - 75cr

Dabangg 3 - 270cr

Good news - 65cr
in Self-Compiled Data by Star (154k points)
67% Accept Rate

edited by

10 Answers

+3 votes

Housefull 4 Itna Jyada
2 Cr Footfalls Blockbuster For Akshay Kumar

Well This Looks Very Tough!

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
0

@intense beta, do you have Extrasensory perception power to tell the future events? Only GOD has this.

0

Do you possess special abilities to be a moron or did you learn this professionally?

+1

God he predicts future as if he meet you

+1

@Intense beta, There is nothing to learn for me. Because I am everything and nothing at the same moment. I am light and I am darkness. I am the breath of the trees and the depths of the Universe.

+2 votes

Drop the expectations first.
Rejection doesn't hurt, expectation does. Lying doesn't kill, denial does. Forgetting doesn't heal, forgiveness does. If you expect nothing, you can never be disappointed.

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
+1 vote

After the disappointment with Bharat I will lower my expectations from Dabangg 3, ... put at 280-300.

by Executive Producer (69.4k points)
+1 vote

Kabir Singh: Could be a surprise 100cr grosser
MM: 120cr
Super 30: 45-50cr
Baatla House: 50cr
Saaho: Could be a 100cr grosser and a dark horse imo
HR vs Tiger : 150cr
Housefull 4: 90cr
Panipat: 70cr
Dabangg3: 210cr
Good news: 60cr

by Star (144k points)
0

Too low for Super 30

0

Will be this only. All applause and acclaim will be over with when the movie opens to 5cr and a 30cr weekend at best. Dint like the trailer and not expecting anything.

+1 vote

Dabangg3, S30 aur HR-Tiger movie Blockbuster ho jaye, baakiyon se kuch farak nahi padta.

by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
+1 vote

HR vs Tiger - 220 cr
Super 30 - 140 cr
Houseful 4 - 150 cr
Sahoo - 150 cr
Batla House - 50 cr
Kabir Singh - 90 cr
Dabangg 3 - 200 cr
Panipat - 60 cr
Good News - 80 cr
Mission Mangal - 140 cr

by Star (149k points)
0 votes

Top 3 of the year

HR v Tiger - 250cr

Houseful 4 - 200cr

Dabangg 3 - 180cr

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0

@intense....people always expecting their star movie to open big...but dont see ground reality....people r expecting movie like JHMS, zero, tubelight kabil to open bumper number..and eventually end up with disappointment because these kind of movie never about to open big..other hand movie like toh sultan HNY race3 kind of movies aways opens big irrespective how trailer being liked...I m sensing HvT fall in later category...this is biggest project for HR since dhoom2...in terms of canvas, budget, hype, after long time there are two action and stylist star in parallel role, ingredient that appeal to wider audiences. may be you r expecting low, but i m 90% confident about this movie and it will show the true potential of single day business...unless makers try to make something out of the world..it should be regular bollywood action movie.

0

HR Vs Tiger Would Face A Clash Its Not Solo Holiday Release So Cant Be A 45 Cr Opener
Already 1 Film Is Scheduled For Clash i.e, Marjaavan

0

marjawan???? stars kaun hai?

0
0 votes

270 from d3? that is a big figure. keep your expectations low
good news 65? that johar is sharp. she will do so much negativity of d3. 65 should be done in 4 to 5 days
hvt is clashing and budget is 200cr so it should do more else aditya chopra will be bankrupt soon
mm 120? akki sir will give a success party on 80cr

by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
0

Hvt is a solo release I beleive Godfather.

0

marjaavaan.

0 votes

Kabir Singh - 130cr

Mission mangal - 90cr

Super 30 - 70cr OK

Batla house - 50cr OK

Saaho - 350cr (Bollywood)

HR v Tiger - 140 cr

Houseful 4 - 160cr

Panipat - 75cr OK

Dabangg 3 - 310cr

Good news - 75 cr

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0 votes

Bas karo bhai...Yaha BHARAT rlse se phle 400cr krr rhe the wo abhi 200cr ke liye Struggle krne lagi hai.
.
Aur isme bas 4 Movies Big hai..
1) SAAHO
2) HRvsTIGER Untitled
3) Housefull 4
4) Dabangg 3

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
–1

Jinki Movie 300 cr Ho Chuki Hoti Hai
Woh 400 cr Hee Expect Karenge
.

Dabangg 3 400 cr Domestic

0

Bahubali 1 - 400cr
Bahubali 2 - 500cr
To kya SAAHO - 800cr maan lu...
Wo sab Audience prr hota hai...nahi to Bharat 250cr krr gyi hoti