Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
309 views
in Box Office Discussions by Executive Producer (69.9k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Bharat collected around 7.75 crore nett on Tuesday and like Monday the drop is a little on the higher side. The film is not crashing out like the biggies of last year but the holds not good either. The seven day numbers of the films are 160 crore nett which is a good number but there are obstacles in the way.

Wednesday will be a crucial day to consolidate and remain steady as on Thursday there is another big cricket match for India and collections are likely to be hit. If Wednesday sees a noticeable drop then the collections could be down at low levels at the start of the second week.

The plus is an open week in the second week but that is negated by the India Pak match on Sunday. The extended first week business will be a healthy 173 crore nett. and it remains to be seen how much it can add post the first week.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Kashyap be like Ghajini adjusted nett is safe.

by Mega Star (214k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Tauji be like Mohra adjusted Net is safe

by Set Designer (2.4k points)
+1 vote

Thunderbird be like endgame adjusted Net week 1 is safe

by Star (154k points)
0 votes

Hope it sustains and be a clean hit

by Executive Producer (69.4k points)
0 votes

Intense be like krissh 3 adjusted nett is safe

by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
0 votes

It will not even cross 200cr.

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0 votes

Salman fans be like PRDP adjusted net is safe

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)