Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 212 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. God Father - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. mr.hola - 56 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
134 views
Some say that footfalls are lower since people can't afford to watch films but what about those enormous footfalls back then the fact is films of that level by directors of the calibre of Manmohan Desai are not made but when Baahubali comes there is no such problems and footfalls are record after Sholay these are just illogical reasons by idiots pseudo intellectual
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (6.6k points)
10% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Tauji u were preparing for CA or doing CA , did anything materialize or is there a need for a your neighborhood Padre/Father to come to your house party and sing " yeh toh hai albela ..." while u sulk clinging a lamp post .

by Set Designer (2.4k points)
+1 vote

Bcoz Bollywood is Not Making Good Movies ... except 2-3 Movies since 2010s

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
+1

piracy is also a factor which restricts the potential of a blockbuster film

+1 vote

Many Reasons
1.Lack of source of entertainment in that era
2.Much Busier Lifestyle Nower Days
3.Quality of Entertainment nower days

There was a time when people were dependent on TV or theatre for entertainment;So Multiple viewing of same movie/shows.Now scenario has changed.And with Social media WOM and pre occupied mind we are bound to become more judgement than before which leads to switch to other things if reviews or public opinion is not that great.Even i don't preffer watching movie twice even though movie is masterpiece ;This mindset was not there in past..

by Producer (110k points)
0 votes

Your question made zero sense. Especially you put in CA.

by Star (144k points)
...