Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 180 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 140 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 112 points
  7. Grand Nova - 99 points
  8. Suhas - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 92 points
  10. shah - 88 points
  11. Roman - 88 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 77 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 59 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 34 points
  21. Sandeep - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 25 points
  23. Ajay - 24 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 22 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
221 views
Aamir- 3 Hits and 2 Successes

Akshay- 12 Hits and 7 Successes

Whose contribution to Bollywood is better.
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (8.6k points)
16% Accept Rate
0

Tunna tunna............

7 Answers

+4 votes

And you know what..
Worldwide gross of dangal is around 2000 cr..
Now you can fit those 12 hits of akshay into that 2000cr gross.. Haha..

by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
+1 vote

Aamir Vs Akshay 2010 Decade


Rankings

In 1st Half Aamir Called A Tier 1 Star And Akshay Tier 3 Star

Rankings- Aamir Top 3 Both Stardom And Box Office Wise

In 2nd Half Aamir Remained A Tier 1 Star

Akshay Got Promotion To 2nd Tier

Rankings- Aamir Top 2 Both Stardom And Box Office Wise
Akshay Box Office Wise No. 4, Stardom Wise No. 5

Entire Decade Rankings- Aamir No. 2, Akshay No. 3/4


Box Office

Films- Aamir 7 Akshay 30

Blockbuster- Aamir 3 Akshay 1

Atbb, Atg, Record Distributor Share, Highest Grosser, Biggest Hit And Most Watched Film Of The Year- Aamir 3 Akshay 0

All Circuit Record Breaker, Highest Grosser Biggest Hit And Most Watched Film Of Decade, Highest And Biggest Opener Of Decade- Aamir 1 Akshay 0

2 Cr Footfalls- Aamir 3 Akshay 1

3 Cr Footfalls- Aamir 2 Akshay 0

Bumper And Record Openers- Aamir 2 Akshay 0

Outright Flops- Aamir 0 Akshay 11

Highest Single Days- Aamir 4 Akshay 0

Highest 1st Week- Aamir 2 Akshay 0

Highest 1st Weekend- Aamir 1 Akshay 0

Highest Advance, Distributor Share Of Decade- Aamir 1 Akshay 0

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
edited by
0 votes

aamir is not a actor who should be judged by box ofice

jjws dch lagaan tzp sarfarosh aaa rdb dangal 3i

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0 votes

Akshay has done it in terms of quantity. Aamir has delivered ATG which are classics too. Depends on which perspective one sees it from.

by Star (150k points)
0 votes

Contribution as in work is of course from Akshay but in terms of benchmarks and quality it has to be Aamir.

by Production Accountant (23.7k points)
–1 vote

Akshay Kumar......

by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
–1 vote

Offcourse Akshay Kumar ...
In this Decade ->
1. Salman Khan
2. Akshay Kumar
3. Aamir Khan

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)