Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
150 views
Golmaal Again Blockbuster

Tiger Zinda Hai Blockbuster 300 c

Padmaavat Blockbuster

Sanju Blockbuster 300 c

Uri The Surgical Strike Blockbuster
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (6.6k points)
10% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Padmavati - controversy
Sanju - controversy
Uri - pakistan India war time
Golmaal again - brand
TZH - salman Khan's averagely accepted movie

So I'll say.... Either make a controversial movie, use a brand..... Or go home.

by Star (154k points)
+1 vote

poor show after dangal. small films and bollywood media is covering the damage.

by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
0 votes

GA -> Franchise
TZH -> Franchise
Padmaavat -> Content
Sanju -> Content
URI -> Content
.
Big Star Struggling to Cross Even 200cr....

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0 votes

May be dabangg 3 can do 200 cr...
Last hope

by Assistant Director (49k points)
...