Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
206 views
Sunny- 12 films

Govinda- 4 films

Sanjay- 6 films

Anil- 7 films

Jackie- 6 films
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (6.6k points)
10% Accept Rate
0

BOI has confirmed that Sunny Deol has 10 or more bumper openers

3 Answers

+4 votes

Bumper Openers -

1. Shahrukh Khan - 16 (Darr, Karan Arjun, Trimurti, Koyla, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Baadshah, Josh, Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham, Devdas, Main Hoon Naa, Veer Zaara, Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna, Don, Om Shanti Om, Chennai Express, Happy New Year)

2. Salman Khan - 14 (Saajan, Karan Arjun, Jeet, Biwi No. 1, Hum Saath Saath Hain, Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge, Partner, Dabangg, Bodyguard, Ek Tha Tiger, Prem Ratan Dhan Payo, Sultan, Tiger Zinda Hai, Bharat)

3. Aamir Khan - 9 (Dil, Ishq, Mela, Mangal Pandey, Fanaa, Ghajini, 3 Idiots, Dhoom 3, Thugs Of Hindostan)

4. Hrithik Roshan - 6 (Mission Kashmir, Kabhie Khushi Kabhie Gham, Koi Mil Gaya, Krrish, Dhoom 2, Agneepath)

5. Akshay Kumar - 5 (Mohra, Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi, Ajnabee, Welcome, Singh Is Kinng)

6. Ajay Devgn - 4 (Ishq, Hindustan Ki Kasam, Singham Returns, Golmaal Again)

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
edited by
0

TMK (2010) is also Bumper Openers for Akshay .
Go and Check OLD BOI.

0

In New BOI TMK Isnt A Bumper Opener
They Gave List For Bumper Openers In 2010s Decade And None Of Akshay Films Were There

7 Salman
2 Each Aamir Shahrukh Ajay
1 Hrithik

0

TMK opened with 85-90%occupacy then why it isn't a bumper opener it was second biggest opener on release that too after sharing some screens with Toonpur ka superhero,it was a bumper opener.

0

No its a excellent opener because single screen occupancy is just 70%. And at that time 70% business coming from ss.

0 votes

o bhai batao to sunny govinda ki kaunsi thi

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
0

No one cares about them tbh.

0

bhai i care n like both , anyway gyaan badhaane me kya jaa raha hai

0 votes

What is the opening note of Tees maar Khan after collecting 12.7 cr in 2010 that too with sharing screen space with toonpur ka superhero ,the opening occupancy was huge 85-90%

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
0

Its a Excellent opener because in multiplex occupancy is 85 -90% not single screens. Single screen occupancy is low so that's why BOI declare it excellent opener.