All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
146 views

That Salman Khan will turn the tables to feature in the item song 'Munna Badnaam Hua' for Dabangg 3 is well known. The superstar is currently shooting for the song in Mumbai. The item song is being choreographed by Vaibhavi Merchant and while there were rumours thatMouni Roy might feature in the song alongside Salman, here's some exclusive scoop for you. 

A source close to the actor informs, "Not Mouni, but Loveyatri actor Warina Hussain who stunned everyone with her debut movie will be seen getting playful with Khan in the song. This is a first item song for the superstar in decades and the team is making sure to live up to the hype. Ace choreographer, Vaibhavi Merchant is making sure to blend Salman's trademark moves with the new ones. The team is aiming to wrap the schedule in a month in Mumbai." 

Speaking of Dabangg 3, the superstar will be seen donning two different looks, one as the young Chulbul and the other as the adult Chulbul. The movie will also focus on Chulbul's life before he became a cop through flashback. Dabangg 3 will be releasing on December 20, 2019, and will see Salman return along with Sonakshi Sinha. The movie had gone on floors earlier this year in Indore where the title song was also shot.

Salman also has Inshallah in his kitty, post which he has Kick 2, Atul Agnihotri's next where he plays a detective, Tiger Zinda Hai's sequel and other films lined up.

Source Link: https://www.pinkvilla.com/entertainment/exclusives/exclusive-not-mouni-roy-actress-feature-alongside-salman-khan-munna-badnaam-hua-dabangg-3-454973
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (272k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Returning to home turf for Salman from fast and bouncy tracks, Dabangg mass

answered by Editor (84.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Bhai Warina Hussain ki koi photo to upload kar deta tha saath me...

answered by Location Scout (4.3k points)
0

+1

Kadak Ekdum Kadak

0 votes

I am in love with this girl..... I really really want to see more of her....

answered by Super-star (164k points)
...