Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 357 points
  2. Roman - 117 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 105 points
  6. shah - 88 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 74 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 56 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 46 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. CultCharm - 22 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 20 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
167 views
In His 17 Years International Career He Has Scored Around 11500 Runs And Taken Around 150 Wickets, He Was Man Of The Tournament In 2011 ODI WC And Played Crucial Role In 2007 T20 WC As Well.
6 Sixes In An Over In T20 WC Is One Of The Most Iconic Moments Of Indian Cricket.

He Is Among All Time Greats Of White Ball/Limited Overs Cricket!
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Today Is The Black Day Of Cricket. India's Hero Yuvraj Singh Take Retirement Without Playing. Its A Sad Day. But Best Of Luck Yuvi For Your Future.

by Unit Manager (31k points)
selected by
+3

Hmm Bro So Many Heroes Retire Without Playing

Dravid
Sehwag
Zaheer
Yuvraj
Laxman
Gambhir
Harbhajan Will Also Have To Retire In Same Way

Sad

+2 votes

He was supposed to be next big thing after sachin tendulkar but cancer slowed him down ..congrats to him for a successful career .

by Art Director (2.9k points)
+1

Yes Had It Not Been For Cancer He Would Have Been Among Top 3 Batsmen Of White Ball Cricket!

+1

Indeed..

+2 votes

Real match winner.................my all time three one day cricketers.

1 sachin

2 yuvi

3 virat

by Location Manager (5.9k points)
+1 vote

First Girish Sir's death now this..... Very sad day

by Second Unit Director (77.7k points)
+1 vote

He single handedly made India reach the final!

True hero of both World cups he played.

by Unit Manager (35.6k points)
+1 vote

Hats off to an amazing career. The man who won the cups for us. Cancer slowed him down. Hope he has a great retired life.

by Star (146k points)
+1 vote

One of the greatest cricketer in India have ever produced....number can't tell truth....but importance of those number what matter most......underrated cricketer.... congratulations Yuvi for entertaining us...

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
+1 vote

Runs and wickets can't show Yuvi and Kaif' s contribution.
They were match winning fielders

by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)
+1 vote

The greatest match winner for the nation.. true legend yet couldnt fulfill his full potential or legacy due to the illness.. my all time favourite player.. and cricket for me isnt the same without you..

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
0

Good old days. Such is life. All leave one day. From that group only MS Dhoni is left now. He too will walk away next month.

0

Another heart breaking moment to come.. as u said, all has to pass by.. hopefully the next gen produce more such players..

+1 vote

A legend whose dedication and commitment is beyond comparison !!
My allt time favourite player
He deserved a farewell match

by Star (151k points)
–2 votes

ye dhoni kab peecha chhodega team ka

by Location Scout (4.6k points)