Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 236 points
  3. Ajay - 171 points
  4. Nikeel - 141 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 107 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 85 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. shah - 73 points
  13. Seinfeld - 72 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 56 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 37 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 32 points
  23. Sanal - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 25 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
267 views
Ali Abbas Zafar clears the air about fallout rumours with Salman Khan; says they are discussing new film

07 Jun. 2019 11:01

 

en.timesnownews.com

Author

+ FOLLOW

Ali Abbas Zafar is on the verge of a hattrick of blockbusters with his latest release Bharat. The movie opened to a record-breaking response at the box office on its day one becoming the biggest opener ever of Salman Khan's career. And the third biggest opener of all time. While the movie is wreaking havoc at the box office, a rumour of a fallout between Salman Khan and Ali Abbas Zafar started doing the rounds.

Recently, in an interview with Pinkvilla, Ali Abbas Zafar cleared the air about the fallout and went on to reveal that he has already discussed some ideas with Salman for a future film. Denying the fallout rumours, Ali said,

These are completely false and baseless rumours. Salman Bhai is like an elder brother to me and everyone knows we consider each other family. And everyone who's spreading such reports, I just have one thing to tell. Salman and I have ready discussed a couple of things and he will soon be spending a lot of time again with me on a project.

It is interesting to see that Ali and Salman will be collaborating for the fourth time after Bharat. Before the release of the film, Ali had revealed that he plans to take the Tiger franchise forward and has an idea in mind for the third part. So there is a possibility that this new film might be Tiger Zinda Hai sequel.

Ali Abbas Zafar and Salman Khan have previously worked together in Sultan and Tiger Zinda Hai. While Sultan made Rs 300.45 crore, Tiger Zinda Hai made Rs 339.16 crore. According to early estimate, Bharat has made Rs 72 crore plus in two days of its release.

Stay tuned to ZoomTV.com for all
in General Queries by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

AAZ will definitely be on board for Tiger 3. For all those pointing at a fall out need to realise Bharat isnt a failure. It will end up with a hit verdict still most probably.

by Star (154k points)
selected by
+2 votes

A big slap on the face of paid Media.... Eagerly waiting for Tiger3. Bring it on Eid 2021.

by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
0

ETT - Eid
TZH - Christmas
It only makes sense that Tiger V Zoya should release on Diwali.

0

AAZ has taken around 1.5 years for his movies with Salman, so Tiger 3 might come on Xmas 2020.

0

Not possible this time @hola. Bhai has very tight schedule for next 1 year. Dabang3, Big Boss and Inshallah (& probably Dus ka Dum too). And Tiger3 will be a big film (not like Dabang3), so it'll take time to be completed.

+2

Even there is Veteran & Kick-2 ..

+1 vote

Salman is like elder brother, agar kuch bol diya ya 2-4 jad diye to kya bura kiya? Bade Bhai ka pyaar maan ke bhul jao.

Woh kya hai, agar bura maan gaye to thori dikkat ho jaayegi, so just keep calm and do whatever you want to do man.....and that is listen to Bhai.

by Mega Star (218k points)
0 votes

say goodbye to any future blockbusters and thank salman bhai for 2 300 crore grossers. you will not be directing him again for sure

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0 votes

......haHA.....a big slap to paid media.......

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)