Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
283 views
Aamir

Films- 3

Hits- 1

Successes- 1

Salman

Films- 5

Hits- 2

Successes- 2

Shahrukh

Films- 5

Successes- 2

Akshay

Films- 9

Hits- 7

Successes- 2

Tubelight, Toh and Zero are major disasters while 2.0 is one of the greatest hit of the decade due to performance in bollywood because of Akshay. Housefull 4 this year can be Akshay 30th Hit.
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (7.5k points)
11% Accept Rate
0

2.0 wasn't Canadian's movie.

8 Answers

+4 votes

Good for akshay and very good for kowsigan and very very good for you tauji . I advice akshay to release his movies in 2 parts , half film this month and post interval film next month , so that he could have double the successful outings . And also looking at the production value of his solo films , he could telecast unedited footage of his film on Starplus and make it a 20 episode feature .

by Art Director (2.9k points)
+4 votes

Abe Gareeb Hits Tak Kyun Ruk Gaya Sharam Aati Hai Kya Blockbuster Aur Atbb Ki Baat Karne Mei?

Dangal Is The Greatest Film Of The Decade From Hindi Film Industry

Akshay Kumar Played A Side Role In The Film In Which Aamir Was Offered Lead Role This Sums Up Everything

Size Of A Superstar Is Measured By Big Grossers Not Hits- BOI

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
edited by
0

Sharm Aani Chahiye Is Tarah Ka Article Likhne Ke Liye

0

Tier 3 star ke fans besharam hain

+1 vote

yday boi published bumper openers of khans 16 for srk 14 for salman 9 for aamir aapke akshay ji ka to kahi zikr hi nhi hua

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0

0

0

Keep burning you frustrated soul ...

0

haan bhai frustrated hun khush ab rehem kar aur sar na kha

+1 vote

Lol 30cr budget ki film 80-90cr krke hit ho jati hai aur yeh khans s conapre krne chl pde

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
0

umar ho gayi hai bhai.. cut him some slack.. or just cut his internet connection

0 votes

Fit the 7 hits of Akshay Kumar in Sultan and Tiger Zinda Hain, you will have breathing spaces even then

by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)
0 votes

Bharat verdict declare hogaya hai kya?
It can still become a hit, let the weekend end at least

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
0 votes

Blockbuster Count Since 2016 -

Khans - 3
Akshay Kumar - ZERO

by Unit Manager (31.4k points)
0 votes

Kya Hutiyapa Hai
.
15 cr Budget
65 cr LBO

TOH 138 cr

Akshay Kumar 1 Movie

Zero 80 cr

Masterpiece PadMan 70 cr

Bharat LBO 200 cr

Akshay Apni Poore Career Me Nahi Cross Karega
Ayus Khurana Bigger Than Akshay Kumar

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
...