+2 votes
254 views
Highest Grosser Of The Decade- Currently Held By Dangal

Highest Nett Grosser Of The Decade- Currently Held By Dangal

Biggest Hit Of The Decade- Currently Held By Dangal

Most Watched Film Of The Decade- Currently Held By Dangal

Highest Distributor Share- Currently Held By Dangal

Records In Most Circuits- Currently Held By PK (All 13 Circuit Record Breaker)

Highest Advance Booking- Currently Held By Thugs Of Hindostan

Highest Opening Day- Currently Held By Thugs Of Hindostan

Biggest Opening Day In Real Terms- Currently Held By Dhoom 3

Highest Single Day- Currently Held By Thugs Of Hindostan

Highest Opening Weekend- Currently Held By Sanju

Highest Opening Week- Currently Held By Sultan

Highest Opening Occupancy- Currently Held By Eak Tha Tiger

Highest Footfalls On Advance, Opening Day, Single Day,1st Weekend And 1st Week- Currently Held By Various Salman Films
Source Link: BOI
asked in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (51.2k points)
97% Accept Rate

edited by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Aamir Khan.... Dominating with just 5 movies.... You can add overseas records in this list..

answered by Camera Operator (11.8k points)
selected by
0

Only Domestic Stats Matters Bro, Overseas Is Bonus If You Get Is Good If Not Then Also Fine Bcz All Time Rankings Of Superstars Will Be Based On Domestic Box Office Stats

Btw Aamir's Magnitude Of Success Has Been Huge But His Volume Has Been A Big Let Down

7 Films- 3 Atbb, 1 Semi Hit, 1 Average, 2 Below Average Doesn't Do Justice To His Great Talent That Too When He Is At His Peak Of Superstardom And 2nd Biggest Actor Of The Decade, His Performance Has Been Good But Not Excellent So As A Fan Im Not Satisfied!

0

Yeah he wasted his stardom.. Stardomwise :-this decade >previous decade >90's decade
But boxoffice wise :-previous decade >90's decade >current decade..
He has done just 5 movies (in lead roles) in the whole decade... Wtf..

0

Yes Bro I Totally Agree

Sad But True

Hope In Next 2 Decades His Volume Of Movies Is More Than 2000-2019!

+3 votes

Also add.....

Highest advance booking FF count - Sultan

Highest occupancy on day 1 - ETT

Highest FF on day1 - PRDP

Highest FF on Weekend - Sultan

Highest FF in a Week - Sultan or BB.

answered by Unit Manager (40k points)
0

I Couldn't Find The List For These Criteria So Didn't Add

0

Now you have got them.

0

Already Added

+2

Thanks.

+3 votes

Bharat will top most of that list.

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
+2 votes

Negative votes on this wtf

answered by Assistant Director (53.3k points)
0

Some People Dont Like Facts Stats And Records!

0

Kyunki unka star yha hai hi nhi isliye aaj bhut jal gyi hai ek fanbase ki bhai jalne do

0

Sad Bro

+2 votes

Aamir dominating ....

answered by Cinematographer (94.3k points)
+1 vote

Highest Grosser Of The Decade- Dangal

Highest Nett Grosser Of The Decade- Dangal

Biggest Hit Of The Decade- Dangal

Most Watched Film Of The Decade- Dangal

Highest Distributor Share- Dangal

Records In Most Circuits- PK (All 13 Circuit Record Breaker)

Highest Advance Booking- By Thugs Of Hindostan

Highest Opening Day- Thugs Of Hindostan

Biggest Opening Day In Real Terms- Dhoom 3

Highest Single Day- Thugs Of Hindostan

Highest Opening Weekend- Sanju

Highest Opening Week- Sultan/Bharat

Highest Opening Occupancy- Eak Tha Tiger

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
0

I Think 1st Weekend Record Would Be Broken By Bharat!

0

impossible. even week 1 record of sultan is safe.
wom is very mixed