Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 180 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 140 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 112 points
  7. Grand Nova - 99 points
  8. Suhas - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 92 points
  10. shah - 88 points
  11. Roman - 88 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 77 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 59 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 34 points
  21. Sandeep - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 25 points
  23. Ajay - 24 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 22 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+6 votes
1.2k views

Note: Compilation of all the reviews for the Movie Bharat from trusted sources.This thread will be updated - with fresh reviews pouring in. @Mods & above, Feel free to edit and add more reviews and opinions in the same format. 

If you see any reviews left-out, please comment below with the Link so that we can add it. Please make sure that the review is from a trusted source.

Glamsham 4/5
Bollywood Hungama 4.5/5
CineTalkers 3/5
Times of India 3.5/5
Pinkvilla 4/5
Bollywood Bubble 4/5
Firstpost Negative (No rating)
Mid-day 3/5
India Forums 4/5
Bollywood Life 3.5/5

in Critic Ratings Thread by Star (150k points)
75% Accept Rate

edited by

6 Answers

+3 votes

Just finished Bharat. First 400 cr nett grosser loading. Its better than Sultan for me. And Salman khan best act after bajrangi bhaijaan. And Katrina kaif given career best work till date. The mine scene give me goosebumps in the film. Hattrik for ali and salman jodi.

by Unit Manager (32k points)
0

Whts ur rating for tubelight n race3 wen u watched first

+1

Race 3 - 0.5/5
Tubelight - 1/5
Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 4.75/5
Bharat - 4.25/5
Sultan - 4/5

+1

@Ajay that's great bro ..
We have a winner this time ..
Do post your full review in the review post ...

0

Yes posted but very busy currently......

+1 vote

I am on a high after reading everything about Bharat, hopefully it will cross 400

by Second Unit Director (75.2k points)
+1 vote

I can see this go the bajrangi way

by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
+1

.....totallyy.....

+1 vote

enter link description here

Salman Khan is known to have crazy fan following. Everything he does is replicated by his die-hard fans, from the way he walks to what he wears and how he talks. The megastar is returning to the big screen with another entertainer alongside Katrina Kaif. Directed by Ali Abbas Zafar, Bharat is a story about a man and a country over the span of 50 years that runs simultaneously. Bharat will hit the theatres on June 5 and advance booking for the same has started.

by Costume designer (1k points)
+1 vote

My rating for Bharat is 3.5/5

It was a decent to good watch for me..
Salman was just fabulous and just into the character yet again after Sultan.. masala lovers maynot be so liking the movie but the melodrama lovers would definitely love this..

Ali Abbas Zafar should be lauded for pulling out an entertainer out of a less workable story/plot..

Katrina - for the first time liked her as an actress with very controlled and likeable performance..

Sunil Grover was fantastic..

My verdict - This one is not a Bajirangi Bhaijaan or Sultan but not far off these movies either.. worth a watch for sure..

by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
0

@Shajandeepu this is just a crtitics review post ..
There is a seperate post for usesr review..

0

sorry didnt notice bro..

0

Its okh bro ..

0 votes

Movie is Good...
Mostly POSITIVE Review...
.
Only 3 Negative Review
1) KOIMOI - 2.5/5
2) Mumbai Mirror - 2.5/5
3) Nation India - 2.5/5

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
0

2.5 is also not bad.

0

Yes It's Average.