Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
200 views

90s decade 

Shahrukh Khan

Aamir Khan

Salman Khan

'

'

2000s decade

Shahrukh Khan

Hrithik Roshan

Salman Khan

Aamir Khan

'

My overall ranking 

1 Shahrukh Khan

2 Aamir Khan

(Top 2 by distance)

3 Hrithik /Salman

https://www.boxofficeindia.com/hit-down-actor.php

NOTE   -->  ALL DATA BOI

in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (4.9k points)
86% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

hits bhale hi 1/3 rd ho pa rdisasters aur flops to 1/100 hai and as i said non actor fans shouid not comment about aamir do a google search on salman acting wait ....

https://www.google.com/search?q=salman acting quora&oq=salman ac&aqs=chrome.3.69i57j69i60l2j69i59j69i60j0.5087j0j7&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8

see the list of questions for tubelight actor

0

Uday Chopra's entire caree flop count - 3 or 4.

Aamir Khan's entire career flop count - 15+.

So acc to ur logic Uday Chopra>>>Aamir Khan...hahaha....venkat aka Vectus aka Vector aka venkat aka Satyakam aka creepy bro toh khudhi troll ho gaye

0

hahaha koi valid argument hi nahi bache

repeat after me

3 idiots box office >> all sallu's solo chindi hits + doosro ke bharose waali
hits + donation waali hits

0

Bilkul... Chameleon ji ke paas valid point nhi bacha argue karne ko...tabhi toh ranking se hit-flop pe gaya aur uss logic se Uday Chopra>>Aamir ban gaya toh ab hit-flop se bhag ke Raju Hirani se bhikh me mili hit ke pichhe chhup gaya

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

In 1990s (between 3 of them)
1) SRK
2) Salman Khan
3) Aamir Khan
[Aamir is Ahead bcoz he is in good position between 1995-1999 but after Update Salman will be ahead bcoz of 1990-91]
.
In 2000s
1) Srk
2) Salman Khan
3) Aamir Khan
.
In 2010s
1) Salman Khan
2) Aamir Khan
3) SRK
.
Overall Whole Career ->
1) Salman Khan (bcoz of 2010s Decade)
2) SRK
3) Aamir Khan
【 This is 100% Fix Position Till career end in Domestic BO 】

by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
selected by
0

Flops And Disasters Doesn't Matter,

naah i dont agree you do 10 films usme se 1 ya 2 to hits kisiki bhi ho jaayengi

0

Dharam Did 250 Odd Films, 100 Odd Successful, 150 Odd Unsuccessful Still He Is Ahead Of Dilip Kumar Who Hardly Has 10 Outright Flops Out Of 57 Films!

0

in last decade salman had less solo hits than abhishek bachchan and you are placing salman ahead of aamir ... great

0

In Last Decade Im Not Placing Salman Ahead Of Aamir, Im Placing Salman Ahead Of Him In 1990s And 2010s!

+3 votes

Rankings Of Top 5 In 1990-2010 Era

Salman Khan/Shahrukh Khan
Aamir Khan
Akshay Kumar/Sunny Deol


All Time Rankings Of Khans Till They Retire

Salman Khan
Aamir Khan/Shahrukh Khan


/ Signifies That Either Of Them Can Remain Ahead

by Assistant Director (44.6k points)
+3 votes

Overall when they end it will be

Salman
Aamir
SRK

by Star (150k points)
+2 votes

All Time Truth Of Box Office Ranking - (After 80's Decade Debut Actor Included)

  1. Salman Khan
  2. Aamir Khan
  3. Shahrukh Khan

After Retirement And Star Power Out.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
0

Yes I Agree Bcz Longevity Of Shahrukh Khan's Stardom Is Lesser Plus Major Box Office Benchmarks Wise Also He Is Behind, Only One Way He Can Remain Ahead i.e, If Aamir Gets Less Than 25 Hits But I Don't Think That Will Happen!

+2 votes

Salman will top when career end....

Rank will be

Salman

Aamir

Srk

by Assistant Director (49.5k points)
+2 votes

The real and genuine ranking according to BOI would be as after 2019 (all time ranking) of khans :-

Salman khan
Aamir khan
Srk

by Production Accountant (26.1k points)
+2 votes

Hope Bharat, Dabangg 3, Inshallah, Veteran, Kick 2,Lal Singh Chadha become Blockbusters or better

by Second Unit Director (74.8k points)