+2 votes
226 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/offl_Lawrence/status/1132337887930798080
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (281k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

WTF? Why is he doing this.

0

With strong producers clout (4 production houses), what can you expect from a director who is still a nobody as far as Bollywood goes. He has to stand his ground, put pressure on the producers the way he can.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope all ends well and the movie releases on the same day Akshay has announced

answered by Editor (88.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

Lol, why is he sharing all detailed updates here?

answered by Super-star (173k points)