Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
122 views
Avengers - Endgame has taken its four week total to almost 364 crore nett. The fourth week business was around 8,25 crore nett and it was the best weekly hold for the film since it released. The film has dropped over 70% in week two and week three but the drop this week was under 60%.

 

 

The film is closing in on the 100 crore nett mark in Mumbai while in South (Nizam / Andhra, Mysore / Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala it has the 100 crore nett mark. Its a huge performance in the South as there will be only around 15 odd South India film which have collected 100 crore nett in the above markets. The film was released on 750 cinemas apprx in the South.

 

 

The film has chances to cross the 370 crore nett though with Bharat releasing in around twelve days times the 368-369 crore nett mark looks more realistic. The collections of Avengers - Endgame till date are as follows.

Advertisement

 

Week One - 2,58,37,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 76,64,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 20,47,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 8,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 3,63,73,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5038
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

365cr is a great number for the film well done Marvel

by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Super hold in 4th week. It still has legs to go up to 370 cr. Let's see!!!!

by Star (154k points)