Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
104 views
Student of The Year 2 continued its low second week run on Monday with collections of 1.15 crore nett. the drop is not much from the second Friday but that drop on the second Friday hit the film badly. the second week business is heading to around 9.75-10 crore nett and lifetime to around 66-67 crore nett. The collections of Student Of The Year 2 till date are as follows. .

 

 

Week One 54,03,00,000

 

 

Friday - 1,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Weekend - 6,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 1,15,00,000

 

 

 

TOTAL - 61,18,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5030
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Kalank - Flop
Student of the year - Below Average

Karan Ka Bad Time Start Ho Gaya Hai.

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Welcome to Kjo's era Kalank and SOTY 2 wow simply unreal stuff

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
0 votes

Kaash Brahmastra isi saal ati. Mazaa aa jaata. Kjo would have completed a hat trick of disasters.

by Star (144k points)
–2 votes

Waiting for biggest movie Brahmastra now. ATBB loading.

by Star (149k points)