Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+5 votes
140 views
Aamir Khan, Naseeruddin Shah,Kangana Ranaut,Akshay Kumar,Ajay Devgan, Salim Khan,Paresh Rawal, David Dhawan,Prasoon Joshi,Sonu Sood,Rakhee Gulzar,Prakash Jha,Rakesh o Mehra and lots of actors, technicians don't believe in the authenticity of Filmfare awards but many pseudo critics claim Filmfare Awards make an actor the best or second best in a country and Salman Khan is Dharmendra of present time.

For a minute,I myself degrade to the lowest of the low and compare Dharmendra and Salman Khan in Filmfare Awards to show who is better Actor as per their claim( Rishi Kapoor admitted he bought best actor award for Bobby):

Dharmendra:

Win -1(Lifetime achievement award):

Nominations-6

Best actor nominations (4): Phool Aur Patthar,Mera Gaon Mera Desh, Yaadon Ki Baraat,Resham Ki Dori

Best Supporting Actor nominated (1): Ayee Milan Ki Bela

Best actor in comic role nominated (1): Naukar Biwi Ka

Salman Khan:

Win-2(Maine Pyar Kiya (best debut), KKHH (supporting Actor)

Best actor nominations:10

Maine Pyar Kiya, Karan Arjun,Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya,Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam,Tere Naam, Dabangg, Bodyguard, Dabangg 2, Bajrangi Bhaijaan, Sultan

Best actor in a comic role nominated (2): Biwi No 1, No Entry

Best actor in a supporting role nominated (3):

Jeet, Kuch Kuch Hota Hain, Baghban
Source Link: Filmfare
in Cinematic Discussion by Second Unit Director (74.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
+2

Another Big Name Aditya Chopra Also Doesn't Attend Award Shows

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

These Award Shows Are A Big Joke Im Proud Of Aamir For Taking A Stand Against These Awards And Boycotting Them After 1992, Its Not That Aamir Hasnt Won Awards Or Cant Win
Even After Boycotting He Has Many Awards And Will Win More In Future, Had He Lobbied The Number Would Have Been Much More, We All Know Getting Awards Is No Big Deal For Star Kids Or Superstars That Too If That Superstar Actually Is A Great Actor

But He Knows The Reality Of These Award Shows Thats Why He Stays Away From Them And Aamir Is Not Alone As Mentioned In The Post Many Top Personalities Of Bollywood Dont Give Importance To These Awards

They Have Openly Said That These Award Shows Offer Money Or Award For Their Performance And They Choose Money Bcz They Are Not Interested In Fake Award

by Assistant Director (44.6k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Some kids here count Awards to compare... Lol i find it so funny. These awards are nothing but Elitist gang parties ..mainly lead by yash chopra before and now karan johar.

Awards show Srk as a better actor than Aamir khan and ajay devgan lol......and its so funny that even kids aged 5 yrs also know pan parag and elaichi etc sponsored awards are rigged.

by Location Manager (6.5k points)
+2 votes

The award show where over actors like Srk gets 8 best actor award for his overacting ... Do u believe that stuff as parameter to judge somebody...Hell no... let this award toffee be with those who like eat that toffee.. Real man doesn't need such toffees to judge...

by Unit Manager (32.5k points)
–4 votes

Dharmendra is a great actor who failed to win due to tough opposition but salman don't have the talent to win award

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0

Yes, Dharmendra was a great Actor and none will be a superstar without talent.

+2

Tauji palti mat maarna ab ..
How many Awards do Amitabh has won in his prime ..
Only two..
1) For Don &
2) For AAA ...
& Later won 2 more in his 2nd innings
3) Black
4) Paa ...

Uss husab se Amitab is <<<<<<<<< Dilip Kumar
Coz Dilip Kumar has won 8 ..
Agli baar soch samaj ke Dilip Sab ke baare mein bakwas mat karna ... he was a Legend a true blue Commercial + Critical Acclaim ... p

0

Add Hum as well