Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+6 votes
410 views
Bringing you one bomb of a story,#LaxmmiBomb starring @Advani_Kiara & yours truly!Bursting in cinemas on 5th June,2020

Fox Star Studios Presents

A Cape of Good Films Production in association with Shabinaa Entertainment & Tusshar Entertainment House

Directed by Raghava Lawrence https://t.co/vlXyK4HkNE

Eid is on May24 and It's not difficult to predict Akki won't release 2 Movies in 2 Weeks, so another clash averted

Megastar to arrive solo next Eid

My take:Ye toh sala hona hi tha
Source Link: https://twitter.com/akshaykumar/status/1129623007104835584?s=19
in General Queries by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
94% Accept Rate

reopened by

12 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

It always had to be. Other than a handful of akshay fans on Twitter everyone knew this clash was never going to happen. Now Sooryavanshi solo could be akshay's best chance for that 200cr grosser.

by Star (148k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Kuch maza nahi aaya... yeh toh ek saal pehle hi bhaag liya..

by Unit Manager (35.6k points)
+3

Mujhe toh bahut mazaa aa raha hai

+5 votes

Megastar just casually said that Inshallah might release on Eid. Nothing has been confirmed yet. Phirbhi Kjo, Rohit & Deshbhakt sir doom dabake bhag rahe hai. Socho agar officially announce hota tab kya halat hota inn sabka

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
+4 votes

Salman Khan on a roll for another half a decade

by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)
+4 votes

That's why Salman Khan is a Megastar. No One Clash with Salman. Biggest Star Of Bollywood.

by Unit Manager (31.4k points)
–4

Beta, Uday Chopra also Megastar if he born as Salman Khan. Just go beyond the forms.

+4

Jaa na be fake id

–1

The more you put negative votes on the truth then more your ignorance rise.

+4 votes

Hahaha ek akshay fan keh rha tha ki eid 2020 clash will be cakewalk

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
+4 votes

That was next decade..... Hope Salman can have solo releases for atleast half of The next decade.

by Location Manager (6.5k points)
+3 votes

Karan zinda song ka craze aur out of the world video dekh k patli ghali se nikal liya Aur isse kehtay hain Megastardom and Eura out of the world

by Production Accountant (26k points)
+2 votes

Congrats Salman Fans! Another Solo Eid Release.

by Camera Operator (10.3k points)
+1

Aukaat aukaat ki baat hai....

–1 vote

Aamir also .............

by Second Unit Director (77.8k points)
+3

Absolutely. No one will clash with Aamir or Salman in a full fledged commerical movie.

+1

Non Commerical Also.........

+1

Yeah @Ajay, except for cases when they are in a cameo. Like a Secret Superstar

–1 vote

mr.perfectionist movies gets 3 week free run. that is real stardom and fear.
in this case the star get a week or max 2 week free run.

by Production Accountant (29.3k points)
+3

Mr perfectionist comes once in 2 year and Salman comes twice in a year still manages solo edx release nothing against Aamir, he's ruling along with Salman but volume is what separate both of them, so the gap is much bigger than you think.

–3 votes

He was beaten in clashes mostly before megastardom

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
+5

Chalo ab tauji bhi Maan rahe hai ki Salman Megastar hai

...