Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
209 views
in General Queries by Location Manager (7.8k points)
17% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

Hope it becomes a clean hit for the silent hard-working Ajay Devgan

by Executive Producer (69.4k points)
+2 votes

another upcoming century from Ajay!

by Camera Operator (9.2k points)
+2 votes

It's a fun film with good situation comedy.
All credit goes to writers and Stellar starcast..
No movie is going to come till Bharat So this will give extra boost to the collection.2 open weeks are there so will definitely cross 100cr mark forsure..
And Best part is SOTY 2 will get a huge setback because target audience is same;So one more underperformer From KJO University..

by Producer (110k points)
+2 votes

Yes movie will be hit but opening will be low,as per Ajay track record his solo movies always open in the range of 10cr. So if we take GST benefit plus increased ticket price into account plus excellent initial reviews then it should open at around 12cr to 13.5cr. This is range of Ajay solo movie with good WOM.

by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
0 votes

Hit looks tough now. Max semi hit. Success is not final, failure is not fatal: it is the courage to continue that counts.

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)