Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
128 views
I enjoyed it tbh and hope it works on television
ago in General Queries by Art Director (2.5k points)
80% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Shah Rukh addressed the problem when he said that people have been little too harsh and it is heartbreaking. “I think Stree was fabulous and we need to make 20,000 films like that. But I also think that Thugs of Hindostan is fantastic. Sometimes we do go wrong, but Aamir has never done a film in which he hasn’t put in his best,” Shah Rukh said, while praising Aamir for attempting an action-adventure film like Thugs of Hindostan.

ago by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected ago by
0

zero aur jhms ke saamne to sholay hai thugs

0

Yeah, that's why i said, SRK is in such position because he finds movies like TOH fantastic.

0

naah coz he finds zero and jhms pathbreaking

0

They are not path-breaking, maybe for you, they are garbage for me.

Oh, wait did you thought me as other fans who trash other are movies but defend crap movies of their own stars? Sorry to disappoint you.

+1 vote

It was not unduly ridiculed, it was a really ridiculous movie in a bad way and no matter what anyone says, attempts to justify that dumpster fire will be will be disregarded, so don't even try.

ago by Mega Star (213k points)