Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
88 views
David Warner

Virat Kohli Captain

A B Devillers

Rishabh Pant

Kieron Pollard

Hardik Pandya

Andre Russell

Sunil Narine

Kasido Rabada

Yajuvendra Chahal

Jasprit Bumrah
in Non-Bollywood by Location Manager (5.3k points)
4% Accept Rate
0

You named Virat as Captain..
Bhai Itna bharosa toh RCB fans bhi nhi karte virat pe ki usse Best captain bol de ipl ka when you have Dhoni and Rohit

3 Answers

+2 votes

Add in MS Dhoni there or open with Warner and Rohit. Captaincy in ipl wise they're miles better.

by Star (140k points)
+2 votes

Tauji no IPL team is complete without Rohit Sharma and he should be the captain.

Going by how things stand today,

Dkock
Warner
Rohit (captain)
Kohli (Have to squeeze him in, he's that good)
Hardik
Russell
Rashid
Bhuvaneshwar/Tahir
Rabada
D Chahar
Bumrah

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
+1 vote

Virat Kohli Captain LMAO I Stopped Reading Right After This!

by Unit Manager (39.5k points)