Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 392 points
  2. Roman - 144 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 128 points
  4. Grand Nova - 117 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 112 points
  6. shah - 92 points
  7. Sanal - 90 points
  8. Ajay - 88 points
  9. Suhas - 86 points
  10. Rancho - 84 points
  11. suraj.j - 80 points
  12. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  13. Rocsky - 68 points
  14. Nikeel - 60 points
  15. Lambodar - 57 points
  16. mr.hola - 54 points
  17. shajandeepu - 50 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 42 points
  19. Baadshah - 32 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 30 points
  21. Seinfeld - 27 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 25 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. devendran - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
334 views
Source Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NQmLgllEhLU
in Upcoming Releases by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
62% Accept Rate

reopened by
+2

Hopefully Brahmastra will be a ATBB, these guys are bringing something new and I don't want it to flop at any cost. Have full faith in Ayan mukerji!

0

Rk already has a record...Brahmastra will make it dwarf.

11 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I have full faith in RK's non existent star power, Kjo's mediocrity and Bollywood's ability to fukc up sci fy & superhero movies that this one will be a disaster, both in content & Box Office.

by Mega Star (215k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Hahahahahahaha. What is he smoking? RK isnt even worth 50cr.

by Star (146k points)
0

Yeah actually no comparison. Salman when give a good role can act pretty well. Case in point being movies like London dreams or a jaaneman or tere naam to name a few. Ranbir only overacts and acts with those puppy eyes in every freaking movie. No screen presence whatsoever. As I said his time will be up soon

0

lol even you know you are horribly wrong on this one i dont even need to comment

0

I know ? I wont care to rate that wannabe as an actor. So no question of being wrong. Listen kid, Salman Khan is the last proper commerical and massy hindi movie superstar. These new kids dont deserve to be mentioned in the same phrase as him.

0

yaa they should learn acting from him i agree

+4 votes

Mega Disaster On Its Way

by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
+3 votes

All time disaster in the making

by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)
+3 votes

no way 400-500 is too much karan is a shrewd guy wont invest this much

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
+3 votes

There was, is & forever will be a only one successful Super hero in Bollywood

...... KRRISH ! ...

by Editor (86.7k points)
+2 votes

He will be making in series...3-4 parts..

Very risky project..

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+1 vote

prince of bollywood deserves this kind of budget.

by Location Manager (6.2k points)
+2

Aur is budget ko recover kaun karega bhaisaab? 100cr lifetime with a 400cr budget, just imagine the losses. Man, Dharma are screwed.

0

dont worry the 2nd part will recover all the losses of the first

+3

Hahahahahaha, mere bhole ram, jab first part 300cr ka loss dega, to Karan johar second part kyun banaaega? It's a simple economic funda. Kjo is risking 400cr and his return will be 100cr, to 2nd part ke paise kahan se aayenge? SRK dega?

+1 vote

ye confirm budget nahi hai, 200 cr se jyada nahi hona chahiye eska budget.

by Location Manager (6k points)
+1 vote

I Don't Think 400-500 Cr Budget For A Single Movie. Its Fake Figure. No Body Invested 500 Cr Rs. For A Ranbir Kapoor Starrer. Ranbir Kapoor Movies Hardly Cross 100 Cr At The Box Office. He Is Only A Small Star. 400-500 Cr Budget Of The Film Declare By Karan Johar For 3 Parts In An Interview So A Single Movie Budget Is Just 150 Cr And After The First Part Result Its 2nd And 3rd Part Closed Forever.

by Unit Manager (31.1k points)
+1

Yeah 400cr for 3 parts will be it. Ranbir par 400cr lagane se accha daan kar do.

+1 vote

3 part combined budget 400 cr or only part 1 budget 400 cr?

by Location Scout (4.8k points)