Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 261 points
  2. Rancho - 258 points
  3. shah - 193 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 193 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Roman - 158 points
  7. Nikeel - 152 points
  8. Grand Nova - 137 points
  9. Lambodar - 130 points
  10. SSk - 105 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 79 points
  14. Santosh - 73 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 67 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 63 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 56 points
  19. Ajay - 50 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
209 views
Choices:
Ranveer singh (4 votes, 22%)
Ranbeer kapoor (8 votes, 44%)
Tiger shroff (0 votes)
Varun dhawan (0 votes)
None (6 votes, 33%)
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (49.5k points)
97% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes

Its Going To Be A Toss Up Between Ranbir And Ranveer

Neither Varun Nor Tiger Seem To Have That Of Kind Of Box Office Pull At Present


Having Said That It Wont Even Be Easy For Them To Do So Bcz 3 Cr Footfalls For Them Would Mean 400 Cr Plus Total.
Lets See Whether 1983 World Cup Biopic Or Brahmastra Can Achieve It But Honestly It Looks Tough If A Raju Hirani Film Cant Get You 3 Cr Footfalls Then Its Very Tough For You To Get There

by Assistant Director (43.8k points)
Number of movies in 3 crore footfalls for actors debuting on or after 1988
+3 votes

Since 1992, Bollywood has produced only Hrithik Roshan with 3 crore footfalls movie.
It's not a cakewalk except for Salman and Aamir.
Even the great Shahrukh Khan has only 3 with KKKG as the last movie.
In short, none of the actors in the option seems to have stardom to achieve the feat.
Maybe we have to wait for Aryan Khan

by Second Unit Director (73.7k points)
+3 votes

none other than incredible ranbir

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0

Replace incredible with the following words, you're allowed to choose multiples ones;

Incompetent
Mediocre
Lousy
Shameful

Any of these will do.

0

well you can choose this ibnstead

**

> astonishing ,astounding,  breathtaking, staggering, phenomenal, 
> extraordinary magnificent,  wonderful,  marvellous,  spectacular, 
> remarkable ,phenomenal,  prodigious,  miraculous , sublime

**

+3 votes

The one who acting in rajkumar hirani's next.

by Location Scout (4.8k points)
+2

What about Mbmbbs,Lrmb, Sanju.
Aamir and Hirani combo, for sure but not easy with others Hirani is going to work with

+2 votes

None. Yeah if you're asking which directors will help these incompetent guys to get there, there are answers. HR was the last to do it on his own outside the non Khan category. In present era, Salman and aamir are the only ones who can guarantee 3cr footfalls with the right movie.

by Star (148k points)