Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
196 views
Total seats - 543

Minimum seats required - 272

Projections

BJP - 230-250 (282)

NDA -  ~280 (336)

Congress - 80-100 (44)

Non modi alliance - (congress + others) - 200

PM - Narendra Modi

Any matchmaker - None

NOTE - Brackets last election data
in Non-Bollywood by Art Director (2.6k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

I think twitter is a better place for political discussions as this is a movie related forum ..

0

are saare questions to movies related hi hote hain anyway this is not discussion only projections on results

0

Bjp - apx 200 (NDA - 230).

Cong - apx 110 (UPA - 150).

Others - apx 160.

Most probably large scale horse trading will happen and BJP will form the govt.

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

BJP on its own is going to Pass 280 mark... minimum on their own they will get 270+ max they can even cross 300..... Plus NDA will reach somewhere between 315-335 since TDP has cut ties

Now many people will say how....the thing is Y M saying that at lowest BJP might score270+ cz of UP....cz there SP-BSP might give BJP a lil bit of jhatka but even at worst BJP will come up with 45+ seats...and max they can touch 58-63seats

Now Loss in BJP wud be compensated in West Bengal:- Min16-17 seats it can even cross 23 seats, Oddisha Min8-9seats max 13-14 seats....North East...it will sweep around 19-20 seats Kerala it wud do wonders just like WB....it will win min 4seats.....and all other States where BJP swept like MAHARASHTRA, GUJARAT,
BIHAR,RAJASTHANN, MP, DELHI, der won't be any difference either they wud maintain or they might lose only a handful of seats

Now compare this prediction of mine with the result on 23rd May

by Camera Operator (11.4k points)
selected by
0

though bjp is likely to form govt but i dont think it will get full majority on its own

+2 votes

BJP - 300+

NDA - 350+

KEEP SCREEN SHOT AND MEET ON 23TH MAY.

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
0

naah 300+ bjp wont get on their own even with modi wave last time they were at 282

0

BJP below 200. Take ss.

0

Wait And Watch.........

+1 vote

BJP - 220

NDA - 265

Congress - 125

others - 150

by Casting Director (18.6k points)
0

means hung assembly ?

0

They will buy mp’s

+1 vote

I don't know why people are trying to be newsroom experts.

It's simple, very easy.

Kuch bhi kaho, jeete koi bhi, haaregi to public hi.

by Mega Star (213k points)
0

haan to fir vote hi nhi karna chahiye logo ko

0

Well whatever it is, democracy is still better.

0

naah tbh i prefer autocracy ... a strong all powerful leader

+1 vote

bjp - 240

nda - 300

cong and others - 243.

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
0 votes

I hope i am wrong but i think congress will form government with alliance and maybe outside support from other parties

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
0

most probably a nda govt unless regional parties and up sp-bsp alliance perform very well

0

From what i hear sp-bsp alliance has done the trick in up bjp is losing up and that will cost them big time but lets see

0

yaa up is the kurukshetra