Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
92 views
Some movies are just for fun where you just enter the cinematic world and when the movie ends, well back to life!

But there are some movies which inspire you in true terms, shake you off.

1. Sultan:

I never get bored watching this movie. No matter what the situation, you can conquer it. You can do the unthinkable if you train for it.

2. 3 Idiots:

While some scenes from this movie are hyperbole (The climax, Rancho getting first rank after he's shown not once studying) but at the core there's that strong message, "Follow excellence, success jhak maar ke piche ayega"

3. Stanley ka dabba:

The whole movie was just fun but the ending left me teary eyed. It was that shocking for me.

4. Oh My God:

Always been an atheist and still one. I loved the way Kanji's arguments in court about God and Godmen.

5. Taare zameen par:

You know what I'm talking about if you've seen the movie. Aamir just captures your heart in this movie. Every child is indeed special.
in Cinematic Discussion by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
84% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
  1. Jab we met ..
    Shahid's charater takes a Big U turn after meeting Kareena ..
    He realises that the only way from escaping from a problem is to solve it rather than running from it ..
    This motivated me to prepare for my exams ..

  2. Aamir's in 3 idiots
    Don't run behind the success instead achieve the excellence

  3. Salman's in Sultan ..
    Defeat your biggest enemy that is your ego which is inside you ..
    Nobody can defeat you unless you get defeated by yourslef ..

  4. Jo jeeta wohi sikander ..
    Give your 100 % bcoz Hardware will never go unrewarded ..
    And also ..
    Success will be dalayed but not denied ...

by Editor (85.6k points)
+2 votes

Taare Zameen Par- As a teacher myself, no movie has influenced me like the movie

Hum Aapke Hain Koun- responsibility to family

Bajrangi Bhaijaan- humanity is beyond religion and nation

Beta-
Love of mother

Dosti-
Never leave your true friend in any circumstances

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
+1

Beta and love of mother? Kind of ironic, don't you think?

0

from the angle of without

+1

oh great you are a teacher

+2 votes

Tarre Zameen Par
Do i even need to say why we all need a teacher like aamir

Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Humanity goes beyond religion or nations we all are humans and are attached with each other with emotions

Sultan
Loved the whole concept that the only fight is within we all have only one true enemy hat is ourself

Baghban
Love towards parents as a kid i watched this movie over 100 times
I was heartbroken to see someone can do something like that to parents

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)