Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 261 points
  2. Rancho - 258 points
  3. shah - 193 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 193 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Roman - 158 points
  7. Nikeel - 152 points
  8. Grand Nova - 136 points
  9. Lambodar - 130 points
  10. SSk - 105 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 79 points
  14. Santosh - 73 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 67 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 63 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 56 points
  19. Ajay - 50 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
239 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.co.in/new-release-date-locked-hrithik-roshan%E2%80%99s-super-30-find-out-when
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (31.5k points)
84% Accept Rate
0

New release date locked for Hrithik Roshan’s Super 30. Find out when!
May 15, 2019

There has been a lot of drama surrounding the release of Hrithik Roshan’s upcoming film, Super 30. The film has been through a lot of ups and downs, especially with delays. Initially said to release earlier this year in January, the date was then shifted to July 26 but that did not work out either and now the date has been pre-poned. Super 30 is now set to come out in theatres two week before, on July 12.

Last week we saw hoopla revolving Kangana Ranaut’s next film Mental Hai Kya hitting the theatres on the July 26. Seeing the chaos this new development ensued, Roshan had given out a statement which said that they will be changing the release date of their film to avoid any unnecessary clashes.

But it is difficult to avoid clashes altogether as with this new July 12 date, Super 30 will be coming out in the theatres with films like Sidharth Malhotra and Parineeti Chopra’s Jabariya Jodi, Sunny Singh-Sonnalli Seygall’s Jai Mummy Di and Vidyut Jammwal starrer Power.

6 Answers

+3 votes

The way Hrithik has carried himself and handled the issue in a dignified manner shows his chivalry and humility while it has been constant malice and constant allegations without concrete eveidence from the other side. He has undergone mental trauma due to this and yet the one who is guilty isn't guilty. Irony is that very few people in the industry have come out in his sipport openly.

Regarding , the date of release it is most probably preponing and exact date is yet to be decided.

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

Both HR & Kangana are made for each other, both are morons.

Now Super 30 is between Spiderman & The Lion King
MHK is between The Lion King & Hobbs and Shaw.

What a jodi, Super Mental pair.

by Mega Star (216k points)
0

Epic Answer.....

+1 vote

release it on Netflix.. anyway it will be an average affair

by Unit Manager (35.6k points)
+1 vote

What a dumb date. Sandwiched between spiderman and TLK. 70cr lifetime was always on the cards. Release it on Netflix as a web series. I'd rather wait for hvt and krrish 4 than this.

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

Who are these legends suggesting such dates
Iss bdiya online ya youtube hi release kar do

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+1 vote

Clashed with 3 hindi movies and sandwiched between Spiderman and the lion King.
Kya planning hai

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)