Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
116 views
The teaser has beem received well and the trailer better and a song from trailer seeming to be good one and the promos and tempo going good for the movie, how could the movie open at boxoffice??
in BOI Update by Executive Producer (65.2k points)
71% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yes every chance of a success this time but just to remind bgmc also had a good trailer with a catchy songs but the content fell flat.

by Star (140k points)
selected by
0

Yeah BGMC had a decent trailer and decent songs but tne promotions fell flat and almost died towards the release.. also postponing the rlease date too hampered.. still ot was the movie especially the screenplay and first half that let the movie completely down.. and the buzz and hype is nowhere close to Kabir Singh.. i see a lot of unanimously positive response and so much craze already.. still nothing is guaranteed and am nervous already..

0

Yeah uncertainty is a big part of showbiz. No one will ever understand why atrocities like baaghi2 and Judwaa 2 worked. No one knows why sometimes good movies dont work. Luck plays a big part. But I too agree, this looks Shahid's best chance

0

Yeah the way tjss industry works, nothing is certain.. and this is now or never for Shahid as this is the best of best possible project to break the shackles.. fingers crossed..

+3 votes

genre will make it tough to get big numbers but can be a small success for him

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
+3 votes

yaa he can hit it big this time

by Art Director (2.6k points)