Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
161 views
Student of The Year 2 had a decent hold on Tuesday as the film had a limited rop from Monday. The film collected 4.75-5 crore nett on Tuesday taking its five day total close to 48 crore nett. the first week is heading for a 55 crore nett first week which is not good but its not that bad either.

 

 

It remains to be seen whether the film gets some follow through in the second week or does it capitualate. If the film can sustain like Tuesday over the next two days then it would mean the film has actually sustained well over the weekdays despite the Monday drop. But normally films do have a more noticeable drop on one of the weekdays unless reports are strong.

 

 

There will De De De Pyaar De releasing on Friday (Thursday Evening previews) which is probably catering to the same audience as Student Of The Year 2 as far as circuits are concerned so that film could knock the collections of Student Of The Year 2 in places like Mumbai circuit. The first four day collections of Student Of The Year are as follows.

Advertisement

 

Friday - 11,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday 13,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 12,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 4,85,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 47,85,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5010
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
94% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So Biggest Franchise Of Bollywood Doesn't Even Has A Single Film Which Has Become A Clean Hit!

by Unit Manager (39.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

BOi trying it's best to save mass sensation but failing miserably.

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

Lol epic collections welcome to KJO era

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
0

Too bad Brahmastra is not coming this year or else another massive flop. We will have to wait till 2020 to ridicule kjo for that now.

0

He played smart the losses will be less now

+1 vote

good collections

by Art Director (2.6k points)