Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
100 views
Bradman

Sunil Gavaskar

Sachin tendulkar

Brian lara

Viv Richards

Gary Sobers

Adam Gilchrist

Shane warne

Glenn Mcgrath

Wasim Akram

Malcomm Marshall

Special Mention : Jacques Kallis , Curtly Ambrose , Kumar Sangakkara

Note - Generall y refereed to be test 11

odi 11   -->

jayasuriya

sachin

 kohli

ponting

sangakkara

gilchrist

warne

murali

mcgrath

lee

akram
in Non-Bollywood by Art Director (2.6k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

TESTS

  1. Bradman
  2. Gavaskar
  3. Rahul Dravid
  4. Sachin
  5. Brian Lara
  6. Kallis ( to cover as 3rd pacer in my XI)
  7. Sangakara (C)
  8. Muthaiah Muraleetharan
  9. Shane Warne
  10. Wasim Akram
  11. McGrath

ODIs

  1. Viv Richards
  2. Sachin
  3. Ricky Ponting (C)
  4. Virat Kohli
  5. AB Devilliers
  6. Gilchrist
  7. Kallis
  8. McGrath
  9. Zaheer Khan
  10. Muraleetharan
  11. Shaun Pollock
by Executive Producer (65.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Providing my eleven (only tests, not odis)

Hayden
Dravid
Ponting
Sachin
Lara
Kallis
Gilchrist (wk)
Warne (c)
Akram
Ambrose
McGrath

12th Man: Dale steyn/Muralidaran.

Note: My 11 is only considering the era from 1987-88 to 2013. Legends before those I havent included.

Odis
Sachin
Gilchrist (wk)
Ponting
Kohli
ABD
Kallis
Ms Dhoni (c)
Wasim akram
Muralitharan
Lee/Shane Bond
** grath

12th man: Waqar Younis/ Shane warne depending on the conditions (if conditions demand an extra spinner)

by Star (140k points)
0

Hahha dhoni. Bhai majak bhi had hoti he.

0

0

All have their own opinion.

+2 votes

Test:
Sunil Gavaskar
Len Hutton
Don Bradman*
Sachin Tendulkar
Brian Lara
Gary Sobers
Adam Gilchrist+
Wasim Akram
Muralitharan
Curtly Ambrose
Glen McGrath

Standbyes- Jacques Kallis, Rahul Dravid,S. Barnes,Dale Steyn

Odi:
Sachin Tendulkar
Sanath Jayasurya
Virat Kohli
Ricky Ponting
Viv Richards
MS Dhoni+&*
Michael Bevan
Wasim Akram
Ajit Agarkar
Glen McGrath
Jasprit Bumrah

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
0

3 spinners in Viv, Jayasurya and Sachin.

0

i meant malcom marshl

0

I thought of him but Akram is left armer, Steyn succeeded in subcontinental pitches, Ambrose and McGrath are irreplaceable.

0

bhai mm is considered to be 1 of greatest
his bowling average 20.94 is the best of anyone with > 200 wickets

but great team