Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
332 views
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (5.3k points)
4% Accept Rate
0

My Bet on Dabang 3 because of The director...
Prabhu deva is anyday better than Sidharth Anand

13 Answers

+4 votes

D3 has much more potential with the presence of Salman. People are expecting too much from HR vs Tiger and I'll be very suprised if it matches up to that promise. Will open well and fall on weekdays.

by Star (140k points)
+3 votes

Dabangg 3...................

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
+2 votes

Both will be Blockbusters.
Hrithik v Salman
Sudeep v Tiger.
I hope Dabangg 3 becomes 2 nd hgoty after Bharat and Salman repeats 1999,2011, 2012& 2015 with two highest grossers of the year.

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
+2 votes

Its easy mahn Dabangg 3 any day even opening of dabangg 3 will be bigger than the hvt movie

by Production Accountant (25.6k points)
+1 vote

HR vs Tiger
Biggest Disaster 2019

Keep Screen Shots

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
+1 vote

hvt film does not deserve this disrespect.

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
0

Dabangg 3 will do way better than so called big Casanova movie wait and watch

0

Disrespect? the opener of 8cr n kareena duplicate of 12cr really

+1 vote

YRF >>>>> D3...................

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
+1 vote

Expecting potential from 8 n 12cr opener stars is wrong thing.. Doing face off mujra n fight is not top contender material.. some 80cr club fans giving unnneccesary big shot to this movie just bcoz its against Megastar here...

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
0

Haha... U r a kid.. Every film doesnt open in the same range.. What abt 25cr,22cr,20cr opening before 6-7 yrs?
If a star can give these openings before 6-7 yrs ,y cant he now.. Its just a matter of time kid..

0 votes

HRvWhocares ..........

by Art Director (2.6k points)
0 votes

HRvTiger Obviously. Hrithik should have released the movie on XMAS.

by Camera Operator (8.6k points)
0 votes

Tiger vs Hrithik fresh pairing....
Both excelled in action...... better bet at box office...

Dabangg 3 only Salman show..... will it click at box-office...
Waiting for it

by Assistant Director (48.7k points)
0 votes

HRvT does but it has to be executed well to fulfil that potential.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

Yrf film easily..
Hrithik is coming to action after 5 yrs and yrf film will always catch attention..

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0

Yes 5yrs back he gave blockbuster in action genre..thats y its easily this time