All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
189 views
Combined Footfalls in 2011- 4.1 c

Combined Footfalls in 2012- 4.45 c

Combined Footfalls in 2014- 3.92 c

Combined Footfalls in 2015- 5.81 c

Combined Footfalls in 2017- 4.14 c
asked in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (10.5k points)
17% Accept Rate
+1

Salman's worst movie (race 3) of this decade have footfalls around 1.7 cr

8 Answers

+5 votes

Bharat - 3.5 Cr+

Dabangg 3 - 2.5 Cr+

answered by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
+1 vote

2.4cr approximately including both

answered by Assistant Director (54.1k points)
+1 vote

Bharat- 3.56
Dabangg 3- 2.4

answered by Editor (82.8k points)
+1 vote

Bharat 3.2 Cr
Dabangg -3.5 Cr

Total - 6.7 cr

answered by Assistant Director (50.9k points)
+1 vote

Minimum 4 cr (2+2)
Maximum 7 cr.(3.8+3.2)

answered by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0 votes

2019 - 3.9 cr...............

answered by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
0 votes

4cr.bharat should go over 2 cr.

answered by Unit Manager (35.8k points)
–3 votes

approximately 10cr footfalls for those 2 combined.

answered by Executive Producer (62.8k points)
0

Bhaisab idhar global gigastar ki baat nai horahi..