Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
233 views
in BOI Update by Set Designer (1.9k points)
38% Accept Rate
0

wom will decide these things but the opening day should cross 40cr mark.

7 Answers

+3 votes

Eid Day - 50 Cr
5 Days Weekend - 220 Cr
Week - 270 Cr

Lifetime - 400 Cr+

Verdict - All Time Blockbuster/Blockbuster

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
+2 votes

Opening- Bumper
Weekend- 210+
Week- 260+
Lifetime-400+
Verdict- ATBB. Or,
Blockbuster 340 (negative wom)

by Executive Producer (66.6k points)
+2 votes

Bajrangi Level Review

Day 1 35 cr
Day 2 55 cr
Day 3 45 cr
Day 4 49 cr
Day 5 52 cr

Sultan Level Review

Day 1 30 cr
Day 2 48 cr
Day 3 36 cr
Day 4 40 cr
Day 5 40 cr

Race 3 Level Review

Day 1 25 cr
Day 2 40 cr
Day 3 30 cr
Day 4 30 cr
Day 5 25 cr

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0 votes

First day - 35 cr max (5th june)

Extended weekend - 125 cr

first week - 160 cr

Life time - 225 cr

verdict - semi hit or hit depends upon budget.

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
0

5 day extended weekend hai

0

haa.... per WC ka bhi samay hoga, expectation bahot high hai aur songs disappointing hai. rest wom kaisa hai ye dekhna hoga.

0 votes

First day 25cr
First weekend 90cr
Extended weekend 140cr
First week 155cr
Lifetime 190cr
Verdict semihit

by Unit Manager (32k points)
0

Why you're expecting this low numbers from Bhai movie?

–1 vote

FD: 25Cr
Wknd 5Day: 130Cr
First Week: 170Cr
Lifetime: 210Cr
Verdict: Semi/Hit

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

FD will be below 30Cr.

–2 votes

Looking the current buzz, it should reach final collections ranging from 200 crores to 250 crores and become a hit or semihit. 30 crores plus opening day, and 100 crores plus opening weekend. 140 crores plus 1st week.

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
0

Why so many downvotes, I didn't notice 5 day extended weekend, that's why this.

...